Daily Schedules

There’s no shortage of things to see and do at the 2016 New York State Fair! The list below includes all upcoming Fair events.

Click the corresponding checkboxes to select events and plan your itinerary. Use the visibility icon () to fade all events of that series across all Fair days. Once you've selected your events, click "Create Itinerary" (located at the bottom of each day) to see only your selected events! From there, you can print an agenda of those events using the "Print Itinerary" button. From the print dialog, you can save a PDF of your itinerary too!

Please note that this itinerary is not saved and is only intended for at-a-glance event reference, so navigating away from this page will clear all selected events.

Quick Navigation


Use a modern browser to create itineraries.

Day 1 - Thursday, August 25, 2016

Back to Top

Time Event Location
8:00am Horse shows open Toyota Coliseum
8:15am Tim Forbes 95X Stage
9:00am Llama showmanship and halter classes Goat, Llama & Swine Barn
9:00am Llama showmanship and halter classes Goat, Llama & Swine Barn
9:55am National Anthem Chevy Court
10:00am Bridge Street Live (Live TV show) Chevy Court
10:00am Log Cabin Interpreters Witter Agricultural Museum
10:00am Eudora Farms Petting Zoo (Open All Day) Kiddieland
10:00am New York State Fair History Exhibit (Open All Day) Grange Building
10:00am Milking Parlor Observation (Open All Day) Tractor Supply Company Exhibit Center (Dairy Cattle Building)
10:00am Birds of Prey Display Open State Park at the Fair
10:00am Empire State Music Instrument Museum opens Art & Home Center
10:00am Witter Agricultural Museum (Open all day) Witter Agricultural Museum
10:00am Westside Gymnastics Exhibition Sports Activity Center
10:20am World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
10:40am World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
11:00am Rooster Crowing contest Poultry Building
11:00am XPOGO Pogo Stick Stunt Team Youth Activity Center
11:00am Bandaloni the One Man Band Strolling Performer
11:00am Iroquois Traditional Dances Iroquois Village
11:00am The Chefs of Wegmans Food Markets Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
11:00am Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
11:00am Stingray Encounter (open until 8:00 PM) Sports Activity Center
11:00am Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
11:00am Living Wall Strolling Performer
11:00am Clare Maloney with Cedric Rogers Dairy Products Building
11:00am World of Horses: Meet the horses during the presentation of the horse breeds Horse Barns
11:30am Modern Mudd Pan-African Village
11:30am Living Floral Strolling Performer
11:30am Hot Country Line Dancers Regional Artist Variety Stage
12:00pm Dog obedience training Hall of Veterinary Health
12:00pm Fritter Strolling Performer
12:00pm CNY Jazz at the Fair Empire Theater
12:00pm Extreme Log Makeover Kiddieland
12:00pm Treadle Sewing Machine Demonstration Witter Agricultural Museum
12:00pm Cats Gone Wild - Ensuring the Future of Wildcats Log Cabin Exhibit
12:00pm Roll Over Demonstration State Police Exhibit
12:30pm NYS Sen. Joe Griffo Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
12:30pm SCUBA State Police Exhibit
12:40pm World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
12:45pm Sea Lion Splash Youth Activity Center
1:00pm XPOGO Pogo Stick Stunt Team Youth Activity Center
1:00pm Canine/Bomb Disposal Unit and McGruff State Police Exhibit
1:00pm Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
1:00pm Hot Country Line Dancers Regional Artist Variety Stage
1:00pm Clare Maloney with Cedric Rogers Dairy Products Building
1:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
1:00pm Sondra Bromka, Singer Witter Agricultural Museum
1:00pm Dance Theater of Syracuse Pan-African Village
1:00pm World of Horses: Learn about the riding discpines showcased at the Olympics! Horse Barns
1:00pm Harlem Wizards Sports Activity Center
1:20pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
1:30pm Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
1:30pm Adirondack Mountain Cloggers Grange Building
1:30pm World of Horses: Meet the horses during the presentation of the horse breeds Horse Barns
1:30pm Living Floral Strolling Performer
1:45pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration State Police Exhibit
2:00pm Westside Gymnastics Exhibition Sports Activity Center
2:00pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Strolling Performer
2:00pm Story Time with Lenni Dairy Products Building
2:00pm Big Bad Voodoo Daddy Chevy Court
2:00pm Rabbit Hopping event Poultry Building
2:00pm NYS Maple Assn. Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
2:00pm Dog obedience training Hall of Veterinary Health
2:00pm Extreme Log Makeover Kiddieland
2:30pm Cats Gone Wild - Ensuring the Future of Wildcats Log Cabin Exhibit
2:30pm Eli Grange Building
2:30pm Mark Zane Regional Artist Variety Stage
2:30pm Fritter Strolling Performer
2:30pm Personal Safety Awareness State Police Exhibit
2:30pm Taste NY Wine & Cheese Seminars Horticulture Building
2:45pm Eudora Farms Petting Zoo Educational Shows Kiddieland
2:45pm SCUBA State Police Exhibit
3:00pm Clare Maloney with Cedric Rogers Dairy Products Building
3:00pm The Ende Brothers Empire Room
3:00pm Sondra Bromka, Singer Witter Agricultural Museum
3:00pm Harlem Wizards Sports Activity Center
3:00pm Veterinary first aid demonstration Hall of Veterinary Health
3:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
3:00pm Liverpool School of Dance Empire Theater
3:00pm Junior Hereford Show Beef Cattle Barn
3:15pm World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
3:15pm Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
3:15pm Canine/Bomb Disposal Unit and McGruff State Police Exhibit
3:30pm Team Goat Fitting Competition Goat, Llama & Swine Barn
3:30pm Fritter Strolling Performer
3:30pm Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
3:30pm Sea Lion Splash Youth Activity Center
3:30pm Living Floral Strolling Performer
3:30pm Adirondack Mountain Cloggers Grange Building
3:30pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
3:30pm Chef Scott O'Connell, Seasons Harvest Buffet, Turning Stone Casino Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
3:45pm World of Horses: Learn about the riding discpines showcased at the Olympics! Horse Barns
3:45pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
3:45pm Mark Zane Regional Artist Variety Stage
4:00pm XPOGO Pogo Stick Stunt Team Youth Activity Center
4:00pm World of Horses: Meet the horses during the presentation of the horse breeds Horse Barns
4:00pm Dog obedience training Hall of Veterinary Health
4:00pm Iroquois Traditional Dances Iroquois Village
4:00pm Lisa's Dance Academy Empire Theater
4:00pm Extreme Log Makeover Kiddieland
4:00pm Rooster Crowing contest Poultry Building
4:15pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration State Police Exhibit
4:15pm Eudora Farms Petting Zoo Educational Shows Kiddieland
4:30pm Cats Gone Wild - Ensuring the Future of Wildcats Log Cabin Exhibit
4:30pm Eli Grange Building
4:45pm Roll Over Demonstration State Police Exhibit
5:00pm Clare Maloney with Cedric Rogers Dairy Products Building
5:00pm 3 Inch Fury West End Bar & Grille
5:00pm SCUBA State Police Exhibit
5:00pm Harlem Wizards Regional Artist Variety Stage
5:00pm Yvonne Bakowski, The Cake Lady Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
5:00pm Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
5:15pm Personal Safety Awareness State Police Exhibit
5:30pm Westside Gymnastics Exhibition Sports Activity Center
5:30pm Taste NY Wine & Cheese Seminars Horticulture Building
5:30pm Eli Grange Building
5:30pm World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
5:45pm World of Horses: Learn about the riding discpines showcased at the Olympics! Horse Barns
6:00pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Strolling Performer
6:00pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration State Police Exhibit
6:00pm Donna Alford Pan-African Village
6:00pm Sea Lion Splash Youth Activity Center
6:00pm Fritter Strolling Performer
6:00pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
6:15pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
6:30pm World of Horses: Meet the horses during the presentation of the horse breeds Horse Barns
6:30pm Paul Davies & Kevin McNamara Bosco’s & P-Z-O’s
7:00pm Iroquois Traditional Dances Iroquois Village
7:15pm World of Horses: Learn about the riding discpines showcased at the Olympics! Horse Barns
7:30pm Better Than Bowling Regional Artist Variety Stage
7:30pm World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
7:30pm Eli Grange Building
7:30pm Teresa Giudice - Turning the Tables: From Housewife to Inmate and Back Again Empire Theater
8:00pm Kesha Chevy Court
8:00pm Soft Spoken Pan-African Village
8:30pm Better Than Bowling Regional Artist Variety Stage

Day 2 - Friday, August 26, 2016

Back to Top

Time Event Location
8:00am Horse shows open Toyota Coliseum
8:30am Youth Dairy Cattle Judging Contest Tractor Supply Company Exhibit Center (Dairy Cattle Building)
9:00am Lou Davis Memorial Basketball Tournament Sports Activity Center
9:00am Llama performance classes: Obstacle, pack, and costume Goat, Llama & Swine Barn
9:55am National Anthem Chevy Court
10:00am Milking Parlor Observation (Open All Day) Tractor Supply Company Exhibit Center (Dairy Cattle Building)
10:00am Empire State Music Instrument Museum opens Art & Home Center
10:00am Eudora Farms Petting Zoo (Open All Day) Kiddieland
10:00am Witter Agricultural Museum (Open all day) Witter Agricultural Museum
10:00am Birds of Prey Display Open State Park at the Fair
10:00am Bridge Street Live (Live TV show) Chevy Court
10:00am Log Cabin Interpreters Witter Agricultural Museum
10:00am Pride Day flag raising Main Gate
10:00am New York State Fair History Exhibit (Open All Day) Grange Building
10:20am World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
10:40am World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
11:00am World of Horses: Meet the horses during the presentation of the horse breeds Horse Barns
11:00am Rooster Crowing contest Poultry Building
11:00am Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
11:00am Gotta Dance Performing Arts Studio Empire Theater
11:00am Living Wall Strolling Performer
11:00am The Chefs of Wegmans Food Markets Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
11:00am Grupo Pagan Lite Dairy Products Building
11:00am Bandaloni the One Man Band Strolling Performer
11:00am XPOGO Pogo Stick Stunt Team Youth Activity Center
11:00am Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
11:00am Iroquois Traditional Dances Iroquois Village
11:00am Stingray Encounter (open until 8:00 PM) Sports Activity Center
11:00am New Americans Day ceremony Empire Room
11:30am Fiddle de Divas and Dudes Grange Building
11:30am Living Floral Strolling Performer
11:30am Ferguson & Rogers Regional Artist Variety Stage
12:00pm Meet hawks, falcons and owls Hall of Veterinary Health
12:00pm Phil DuMond Empire Room
12:00pm Extreme Log Makeover Kiddieland
12:00pm Lorijo Manley Pan-African Village
12:00pm Roll Over Demonstration State Police Exhibit
12:00pm Law Enforcement Day ceremony Horticulture Building
12:00pm Adirondack Mountain Cloggers Empire Theater
12:00pm Fritter Strolling Performer
12:00pm Cats Gone Wild - Ensuring the Future of Wildcats Log Cabin Exhibit
12:00pm Hay Bale Throwing Contest - open to all Beef Cattle Barn
12:30pm Hunter & Hilsberg: Jelly Making Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
12:30pm SCUBA State Police Exhibit
12:40pm World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
12:45pm Sea Lion Splash Youth Activity Center
1:00pm XPOGO Pogo Stick Stunt Team Youth Activity Center
1:00pm Ferguson & Rogers Regional Artist Variety Stage
1:00pm Canine/Bomb Disposal Unit and McGruff State Police Exhibit
1:00pm Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
1:00pm Grupo Pagan Lite Dairy Products Building
1:00pm World of Horses: Learn about the riding discpines showcased at the Olympics! Horse Barns
1:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
1:00pm Sondra Bromka, Singer Witter Agricultural Museum
1:20pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
1:30pm Youth Breed Show with Showmanship Beef Cattle Barn
1:30pm Harlem Wizards Sports Activity Center
1:30pm Living Floral Strolling Performer
1:30pm Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
1:30pm Fiddle de Divas and Dudes Grange Building
1:30pm World of Horses: Meet the horses during the presentation of the horse breeds Horse Barns
1:45pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration State Police Exhibit
2:00pm Meet hawks, falcons and owls Hall of Veterinary Health
2:00pm Extreme Log Makeover Kiddieland
2:00pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Strolling Performer
2:00pm Lou Davis Memorial Basketball Tournament Sports Activity Center
2:00pm Jamel Jett and Breakthrough Pan-African Village
2:00pm Braiden Sunshine and Chance Pena Chevy Court
2:00pm Linda Quinn, NYS Apple Assn. Dietitian Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
2:00pm Story Time with Lenni Dairy Products Building
2:00pm Rabbit Hopping event Poultry Building
2:30pm Cats Gone Wild - Ensuring the Future of Wildcats Log Cabin Exhibit
2:30pm Personal Safety Awareness State Police Exhibit
2:30pm Fritter Strolling Performer
2:30pm Taste NY Wine & Cheese Seminars Horticulture Building
2:30pm Johnny Ray & The Stonethrowers Regional Artist Variety Stage
2:45pm Eudora Farms Petting Zoo Educational Shows Kiddieland
2:45pm SCUBA State Police Exhibit
3:00pm Grupo Pagan Lite Dairy Products Building
3:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
3:00pm Pride Day: LGBT Chorus Competition (until 5 pm) Empire Theater
3:00pm Veterinary first aid demonstration Hall of Veterinary Health
3:00pm Sondra Bromka, Singer Witter Agricultural Museum
3:00pm Joe Whiting & Loren Barrigar Empire Room
3:15pm World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
3:15pm Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
3:15pm Canine/Bomb Disposal Unit and McGruff State Police Exhibit
3:30pm American Honey Queen Kim Kesper Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
3:30pm Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
3:30pm Sea Lion Splash Youth Activity Center
3:30pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
3:30pm Fritter Strolling Performer
3:30pm Fiddle de Divas and Dudes Grange Building
3:30pm Living Floral Strolling Performer
3:45pm World of Horses: Learn about the riding discpines showcased at the Olympics! Horse Barns
3:45pm Johnny Ray & The Stonethrowers Regional Artist Variety Stage
3:45pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
4:00pm World of Horses: Meet the horses during the presentation of the horse breeds Horse Barns
4:00pm XPOGO Pogo Stick Stunt Team Youth Activity Center
4:00pm Rooster Crowing contest Poultry Building
4:00pm Testament Pan-African Village
4:00pm Iroquois Traditional Dances Iroquois Village
4:00pm Extreme Log Makeover Kiddieland
4:00pm Meet hawks, falcons and owls Hall of Veterinary Health
4:15pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration State Police Exhibit
4:15pm Eudora Farms Petting Zoo Educational Shows Kiddieland
4:30pm Cats Gone Wild - Ensuring the Future of Wildcats Log Cabin Exhibit
4:45pm Roll Over Demonstration State Police Exhibit
5:00pm Harlem Wizards Regional Artist Variety Stage
5:00pm Chef Todd Atcheson, Corner Market, Turning Stone Casino Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
5:00pm Grupo Pagan Lite Dairy Products Building
5:00pm SCUBA State Police Exhibit
5:00pm Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
5:00pm Pride Day ceremony Empire Theater
5:15pm Personal Safety Awareness State Police Exhibit
5:30pm World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
5:30pm Fiddle de Divas and Dudes Grange Building
5:30pm Taste NY Wine & Cheese Seminars Horticulture Building
5:45pm World of Horses: Learn about the riding discpines showcased at the Olympics! Horse Barns
6:00pm Fritter Strolling Performer
6:00pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Strolling Performer
6:00pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration State Police Exhibit
6:00pm Sea Lion Splash Youth Activity Center
6:00pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
6:00pm Ignite Pan-African Village
6:00pm Daily Parade Chevy Court
6:15pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
6:30pm World of Horses: Meet the horses during the presentation of the horse breeds Horse Barns
6:30pm Pop Roxs Bosco’s & P-Z-O’s
6:45pm Lou Davis Memorial Basketball Tournament Sports Activity Center
7:00pm Iroquois Traditional Dances Iroquois Village
7:15pm World of Horses: Learn about the riding discpines showcased at the Olympics! Horse Barns
7:30pm World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
7:30pm MoChester Regional Artist Variety Stage
7:30pm The Horn Dogs West End Bar & Grille
7:30pm Fiddle de Divas and Dudes Grange Building
7:30pm A Night With Candis Cayne Empire Theater
8:00pm Toto Chevy Court
8:00pm The Talented Ones Pan-African Village
8:00pm Harlem Wizards Sports Activity Center
8:00pm Llama Games Goat, Llama & Swine Barn
8:15pm Dan & Tom of Breaking Solace 95X Stage
8:30pm MoChester Regional Artist Variety Stage

Day 3 - Saturday, August 27, 2016

Back to Top

Time Event Location
8:00am Horse shows open Toyota Coliseum
8:00am Llama Jr., Intermed., novice, advanced PR; Best of Show, Best of Stall awards Goat, Llama & Swine Barn
8:30am Shorthorn Open Show, Plus Show Beef Cattle Barn
9:00am Lou Davis Memorial Basketball Tournament Sports Activity Center
9:00am Open Class and Youth Class Poultry Show Poultry Building
9:00am Youth Holstein Show Tractor Supply Company Exhibit Center (Dairy Cattle Building)
9:00am Youth Sheep Fitting contest Sheep Barn
9:55am National Anthem Chevy Court
10:00am Witter Agricultural Museum (Open all day) Witter Agricultural Museum
10:00am Birds of Prey Display Open State Park at the Fair
10:00am Eudora Farms Petting Zoo (Open All Day) Kiddieland
10:00am My Lucky Tummy Chevy Court
10:00am Open Rabbit Show Poultry Building
10:00am Empire State Music Instrument Museum opens Art & Home Center
10:00am Milking Parlor Observation (Open All Day) Tractor Supply Company Exhibit Center (Dairy Cattle Building)
10:00am New York State Fair History Exhibit (Open All Day) Grange Building
10:20am World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
10:40am World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
11:00am Iroquois Traditional Dances Iroquois Village
11:00am Bandaloni the One Man Band Strolling Performer
11:00am Stingray Encounter (open until 8:00 PM) Sports Activity Center
11:00am Kaitlyn & John Jackson Dairy Products Building
11:00am Sondra Bromka, Singer Witter Agricultural Museum
11:00am Rooster Crowing contest Poultry Building
11:00am Living Wall Strolling Performer
11:00am Syracuse Dance Factory Empire Theater
11:00am XPOGO Pogo Stick Stunt Team Youth Activity Center
11:00am World of Horses: Meet the horses during the presentation of the horse breeds Horse Barns
11:00am Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
11:00am The Chefs of Wegmans Food Markets Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
11:00am Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
11:30am Living Floral Strolling Performer
11:30am Violet Mary Regional Artist Variety Stage
11:30am Downhome Country Cloggers Grange Building
12:00pm Treadle Sewing Machine Demonstration Witter Agricultural Museum
12:00pm Roll Over Demonstration State Police Exhibit
12:00pm Extreme Log Makeover Kiddieland
12:00pm Hereford Open Show Beef Cattle Barn
12:00pm Tommy Connors Empire Room
12:00pm Fritter Strolling Performer
12:00pm Cats Gone Wild - Ensuring the Future of Wildcats Log Cabin Exhibit
12:00pm Love Jones Productions Pan-African Village
12:00pm Meet Shetland ponies Hall of Veterinary Health
12:30pm Bill Vinci of Empire Plate Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
12:30pm SCUBA State Police Exhibit
12:40pm World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
12:45pm Sea Lion Splash Youth Activity Center
1:00pm Sondra Bromka, Singer Witter Agricultural Museum
1:00pm Youth Dairy Goat Fitting and showmanship Dairy Goat Show Tent
1:00pm Dance Theater of Syracuse Pan-African Village
1:00pm Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
1:00pm Kaitlyn & John Jackson Dairy Products Building
1:00pm World of Horses: Learn about the riding discpines showcased at the Olympics! Horse Barns
1:00pm XPOGO Pogo Stick Stunt Team Youth Activity Center
1:00pm Canine/Bomb Disposal Unit and McGruff State Police Exhibit
1:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
1:00pm CNY Line Dancers Empire Theater
1:00pm Violet Mary Regional Artist Variety Stage
1:20pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
1:30pm Living Floral Strolling Performer
1:30pm Harlem Wizards Sports Activity Center
1:30pm Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
1:30pm World of Horses: Meet the horses during the presentation of the horse breeds Horse Barns
1:30pm Downhome Country Cloggers Grange Building
1:45pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration State Police Exhibit
2:00pm MAGIC! Chevy Court
2:00pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Strolling Performer
2:00pm Lou Davis Memorial Basketball Tournament Sports Activity Center
2:00pm Dave Walker, Steve's Cantania Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
2:00pm Meet Shetland ponies Hall of Veterinary Health
2:00pm Yat Pak - Akiela Cage Pan-African Village
2:00pm CNY Bellydance Empire Theater
2:00pm Shawn Halloran Bosco’s & P-Z-O’s
2:00pm Story Time with Lenni Dairy Products Building
2:00pm Extreme Log Makeover Kiddieland
2:00pm Showmanship awards, Grand & Reserve performance champions Goat, Llama & Swine Barn
2:30pm Fritter Strolling Performer
2:30pm Taste NY Wine & Cheese Seminars Horticulture Building
2:30pm Cats Gone Wild - Ensuring the Future of Wildcats Log Cabin Exhibit
2:30pm Pop Rox Regional Artist Variety Stage
2:30pm Personal Safety Awareness State Police Exhibit
2:45pm Eudora Farms Petting Zoo Educational Shows Kiddieland
2:45pm SCUBA State Police Exhibit
3:00pm Kaitlyn & John Jackson Dairy Products Building
3:00pm Desert Rhythms - bellydance Empire Theater
3:00pm Veterinary first aid demonstration Hall of Veterinary Health
3:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
3:00pm Phil DuMond Empire Room
3:15pm Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
3:15pm Canine/Bomb Disposal Unit and McGruff State Police Exhibit
3:15pm World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
3:30pm Bville Diner Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
3:30pm Sea Lion Splash Youth Activity Center
3:30pm Living Floral Strolling Performer
3:30pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
3:30pm Ancient African Pharaohs Pan-African Village
3:30pm Fritter Strolling Performer
3:30pm Downhome Country Cloggers Grange Building
3:30pm Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
3:45pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
3:45pm World of Horses: Learn about the riding discpines showcased at the Olympics! Horse Barns
3:45pm Pop Rox Regional Artist Variety Stage
4:00pm World of Horses: Meet the horses during the presentation of the horse breeds Horse Barns
4:00pm Rooster Crowing contest Poultry Building
4:00pm Extreme Log Makeover Kiddieland
4:00pm XPOGO Pogo Stick Stunt Team Youth Activity Center
4:00pm Iroquois Traditional Dances Iroquois Village
4:00pm Elevations - contemporary dance Empire Theater
4:00pm Meet Shetland ponies Hall of Veterinary Health
4:15pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration State Police Exhibit
4:15pm Eudora Farms Petting Zoo Educational Shows Kiddieland
4:30pm Cats Gone Wild - Ensuring the Future of Wildcats Log Cabin Exhibit
4:45pm Roll Over Demonstration State Police Exhibit
5:00pm Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
5:00pm Gypsy Spirit Belly Dancers Empire Theater
5:00pm Harlem Wizards Regional Artist Variety Stage
5:00pm Don Cottet, Kelsey BBQ Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
5:00pm Kaitlyn & John Jackson Dairy Products Building
5:00pm SCUBA State Police Exhibit
5:15pm Personal Safety Awareness State Police Exhibit
5:30pm Taste NY Wine & Cheese Seminars Horticulture Building
5:30pm World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
5:30pm Wassa PanAfrika Dance Pan-African Village
5:30pm Sheep Quiz Bowl Sheep Barn
5:30pm Downhome Country Cloggers Grange Building
5:45pm World of Horses: Learn about the riding discpines showcased at the Olympics! Horse Barns
6:00pm Sea Lion Splash Youth Activity Center
6:00pm "All for the Love of Dancing" Empire Theater
6:00pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
6:00pm Fritter Strolling Performer
6:00pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration State Police Exhibit
6:00pm TMBC Youth Talent Showcase
6:00pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Strolling Performer
6:15pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
6:30pm Rhythm Method Bosco’s & P-Z-O’s
6:30pm World of Horses: Meet the horses during the presentation of the horse breeds Horse Barns
6:45pm Wrestling Sports Activity Center
7:00pm Ricky Montgomery and Sincere Worship Talent Showcase
7:00pm Iroquois Traditional Dances Iroquois Village
7:15pm World of Horses: Learn about the riding discpines showcased at the Olympics! Horse Barns
7:30pm Brass, Inc. West End Bar & Grille
7:30pm World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
7:30pm Bill Schmitt & The Bluesmasters Regional Artist Variety Stage
8:00pm Harlem Wizards Sports Activity Center
8:00pm NYS Fair Youth Gospel Choir Talent Showcase
8:00pm Dashboard Confessional Chevy Court
8:00pm Trump Tight Pan-African Village
8:30pm Bill Schmitt & The Bluesmasters Regional Artist Variety Stage

Day 4 - Sunday, August 28, 2016

Back to Top

Time Event Location
12:00am NY State Fair Poetry Competition Winners' Readings Empire Theater
9:00am Youth Holstein and Milking Shorthorn Showmanship Tractor Supply Company Exhibit Center (Dairy Cattle Building)
9:00am Non-denominational church service w/Jeanette Moore Grange Building
9:00am Catholic Mass Empire Theater
9:00am Pigeon Open Class Show Poultry Building
9:55am National Anthem Chevy Court
10:00am New York State Fair History Exhibit (Open All Day) Grange Building
10:00am Charolais Open Show Beef Cattle Barn
10:00am City Market Chevy Court
10:00am Angora Fiber Day displays open (all day) Wool Center
10:00am Open Rabbit and Cavy Show Poultry Building
10:00am Milking Parlor Observation (Open All Day) Tractor Supply Company Exhibit Center (Dairy Cattle Building)
10:00am Empire State Music Instrument Museum opens Art & Home Center
10:00am NYS Fair Wrestling Challenge Sports Activity Center
10:00am Witter Agricultural Museum (Open all day) Witter Agricultural Museum
10:00am Bubble Blast Run (Registration required) Chevy Court
10:00am City Market at the Fair Chevy Court Pavilion Area
10:00am Eudora Farms Petting Zoo (Open All Day) Kiddieland
10:00am Birds of Prey Display Open State Park at the Fair
10:00am Youth Dairy Goat Breed Show Dairy Goat Show Tent
10:20am World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
10:40am World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
11:00am XPOGO Pogo Stick Stunt Team Youth Activity Center
11:00am Bandaloni the One Man Band Strolling Performer
11:00am Living Wall Strolling Performer
11:00am Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
11:00am Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
11:00am World of Horses: Meet the horses during the presentation of the horse breeds Horse Barns
11:00am The Chefs of Wegmans Food Markets Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
11:00am Stingray Encounter (open until 8:00 PM) Sports Activity Center
11:00am Iroquois Traditional Dances Iroquois Village
11:00am Just Joe Dairy Products Building
11:30am Electric Mud Regional Artist Variety Stage
11:30am Living Floral Strolling Performer
11:30am The Sent Forth Grange Building
12:00pm Youth Sheep Show Wool Judging Wool Center
12:00pm Cats Gone Wild - Ensuring the Future of Wildcats Log Cabin Exhibit
12:00pm NY State Fair Wine Competitions Awards Empire Theater
12:00pm Bronx Zoo veterinarian Hall of Veterinary Health
12:00pm Fritter Strolling Performer
12:00pm Corn Soup Making Demonstration Iroquois Indian Village
12:00pm Phil DuMond Empire Room
12:00pm Grace Alone Pan-African Village
12:00pm Roll Over Demonstration State Police Exhibit
12:00pm Light Blue Talent Showcase
12:00pm Extreme Log Makeover Kiddieland
12:30pm Food Enthusiast Tim Benjamin Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
12:30pm SCUBA State Police Exhibit
12:30pm The Sent Forth Grange Building
12:40pm World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
12:45pm Sea Lion Splash Youth Activity Center
1:00pm Just Joe Dairy Products Building
1:00pm Harlem Wizards Sports Activity Center
1:00pm World of Horses: Learn about the riding discpines showcased at the Olympics! Horse Barns
1:00pm Youth Sheep Showmanship, then Little Shepherds Contest Sheep Barn
1:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
1:00pm McCarthy Family Singers Witter Agricultural Museum
1:00pm Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
1:00pm XPOGO Pogo Stick Stunt Team Youth Activity Center
1:00pm Electric Mud Regional Artist Variety Stage
1:00pm Youth and Open Milking Shorthorn Show Tractor Supply Company Exhibit Center (Dairy Cattle Building)
1:00pm Ricky Montgomery and Sincere Worship Talent Showcase
1:00pm Canine/Bomb Disposal Unit and McGruff State Police Exhibit
1:20pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
1:30pm Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
1:30pm World of Horses: Meet the horses during the presentation of the horse breeds Horse Barns
1:30pm The Sent Forth Grange Building
1:30pm Living Floral Strolling Performer
1:45pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration State Police Exhibit
2:00pm Air Supply Chevy Court
2:00pm NYS Fair Youth Gospel Choir Talent Showcase
2:00pm Bronx Zoo veterinarian Hall of Veterinary Health
2:00pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Strolling Performer
2:00pm Main St. 88 Tavern, Sydney NY, Kris Angle Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
2:00pm Story Time with Lenni Dairy Products Building
2:00pm NYS Fair Wrestling Challenge Sports Activity Center
2:00pm Jamel Jett and Breakthrough Pan-African Village
2:00pm Extreme Log Makeover Kiddieland
2:30pm Assembly Line Regional Artist Variety Stage
2:30pm Fritter Strolling Performer
2:30pm Cats Gone Wild - Ensuring the Future of Wildcats Log Cabin Exhibit
2:30pm Taste NY Wine & Cheese Seminars Horticulture Building
2:30pm Personal Safety Awareness State Police Exhibit
2:45pm Eudora Farms Petting Zoo Educational Shows Kiddieland
2:45pm SCUBA State Police Exhibit
3:00pm Just Joe Dairy Products Building
3:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
3:00pm Veterinary first aid demonstration Hall of Veterinary Health
3:00pm The Chris Eves Band Empire Room
3:00pm McCarthy Family Singers Witter Agricultural Museum
3:00pm NY State Fair Poetry Competition Winners' Readings Empire Theater
3:00pm Fred Perry & 2nd Generation Talent Showcase
3:15pm World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
3:15pm Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
3:15pm Canine/Bomb Disposal Unit and McGruff State Police Exhibit
3:30pm John D'Amore, York Restaurant Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
3:30pm Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
3:30pm Living Floral Strolling Performer
3:30pm Eli Grange Building
3:30pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
3:30pm Fritter Strolling Performer
3:30pm Sea Lion Splash Youth Activity Center
3:30pm Salvation Army Choir Pan-African Village
3:45pm Assembly Line Regional Artist Variety Stage
3:45pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
3:45pm World of Horses: Learn about the riding discpines showcased at the Olympics! Horse Barns
4:00pm World of Horses: Meet the horses during the presentation of the horse breeds Horse Barns
4:00pm XPOGO Pogo Stick Stunt Team Youth Activity Center
4:00pm Unity Talent Showcase
4:00pm Extreme Log Makeover Kiddieland
4:00pm Rooster Crowing contest Poultry Building
4:00pm Bronx Zoo veterinarian Hall of Veterinary Health
4:00pm Iroquois Traditional Dances Iroquois Village
4:15pm Eudora Farms Petting Zoo Educational Shows Kiddieland
4:15pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration State Police Exhibit
4:30pm Open Red & White Show Tractor Supply Company Exhibit Center (Dairy Cattle Building)
4:30pm Cats Gone Wild - Ensuring the Future of Wildcats Log Cabin Exhibit
4:45pm Roll Over Demonstration State Police Exhibit
5:00pm Harlem Wizards Regional Artist Variety Stage
5:00pm SCUBA State Police Exhibit
5:00pm The Bells of Harmony Talent Showcase
5:00pm Chef Mark Antzek, Menorah Park Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
5:00pm Harvyn Tarkmeel - Theater Organist Empire Theater
5:00pm Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
5:00pm Just Joe Dairy Products Building
5:15pm Personal Safety Awareness State Police Exhibit
5:30pm Taste NY Wine & Cheese Seminars Horticulture Building
5:30pm World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
5:30pm Eli Grange Building
5:45pm World of Horses: Learn about the riding discpines showcased at the Olympics! Horse Barns
6:00pm The Talented Ones Pan-African Village
6:00pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Strolling Performer
6:00pm Fritter Strolling Performer
6:00pm Sea Lion Splash Youth Activity Center
6:00pm NYS Fair Youth Gospel Choir Talent Showcase
6:00pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
6:00pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration State Police Exhibit
6:15pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
6:30pm World of Horses: Meet the horses during the presentation of the horse breeds Horse Barns
6:30pm Terry & Joe acoustic show Bosco’s & P-Z-O’s
7:00pm Unity Talent Showcase
7:00pm Harlem Wizards Sports Activity Center
7:00pm Iroquois Traditional Dances Iroquois Village
7:15pm World of Horses: Learn about the riding discpines showcased at the Olympics! Horse Barns
7:30pm Violet Mary Regional Artist Variety Stage
7:30pm Eli Grange Building
7:30pm Eric VanHouten & Ashton Hollow West End Bar & Grille
7:30pm World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
8:00pm DiverCity Pan-African Village
8:00pm Bruce Hornsby and The Noisemakers Chevy Court
8:30pm Violet Mary Regional Artist Variety Stage

Day 5 - Monday, August 29, 2016

Back to Top

Time Event Location
8:00am Open Holstein Show Toyota Coliseum
8:30am Youth Sheep Show, market & breed classes Sheep Barn
9:00am Youth Meat Goat Show Goat, Llama & Swine Barn
9:30am Racing Homer Pigeons Show Poultry Building
9:55am National Anthem Chevy Court
10:00am Witter Agricultural Museum (Open all day) Witter Agricultural Museum
10:00am Aplaca and Llama Fiber Day displays (all day) Wool Center
10:00am Eudora Farms Petting Zoo (Open All Day) Kiddieland
10:00am Milking Parlor Observation (Open All Day) Tractor Supply Company Exhibit Center (Dairy Cattle Building)
10:00am New York State Fair History Exhibit (Open All Day) Grange Building
10:00am Birds of Prey Display Open State Park at the Fair
10:00am Bridge Street Live (Live TV show) Chevy Court
10:00am Empire State Music Instrument Museum opens Art & Home Center
10:00am NYS Girls All-Star Basketball Game Sports Activity Center
10:20am World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
10:30am Dairy Day: Celebrity Milkshake Contest Chevy Court Pavilion Area
10:40am World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
11:00am Dairy Day: New York "Big Cheese" Auction Chevy Court Pavilion Area
11:00am Dennis Overholt & Tim Schramm - Organ and piano concert Empire Theater
11:00am Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
11:00am Fritz Henry Dairy Products Building
11:00am Stingray Encounter (open until 8:00 PM) Sports Activity Center
11:00am Iroquois Traditional Dances Iroquois Village
11:00am Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
11:00am The Chefs of Wegmans Food Markets Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
11:00am Bandaloni the One Man Band Strolling Performer
11:00am World of Horses: Meet the horses during the presentation of the horse breeds Horse Barns
11:00am XPOGO Pogo Stick Stunt Team Youth Activity Center
11:00am Rooster Crowing contest Poultry Building
11:00am Living Wall Strolling Performer
11:30am Squeeze Play Accordion Band Grange Stage
11:30am Fritz's Polka Band Regional Artist Variety Stage
11:30am Living Floral Strolling Performer
12:00pm Harvyn Tarkmeel - Theater Organist Empire Theater
12:00pm MaxMan Reptile Rescue - meet reptiles Hall of Veterinary Health
12:00pm George Kilpatrick III Pan-African Village
12:00pm Ed Vollmer Empire Room
12:00pm Cats Gone Wild - Ensuring the Future of Wildcats Log Cabin Exhibit
12:00pm Treadle Sewing Machine Demonstration Witter Agricultural Museum
12:00pm Extreme Log Makeover Kiddieland
12:00pm Fritter Strolling Performer
12:00pm Roll Over Demonstration State Police Exhibit
12:30pm SCUBA State Police Exhibit
12:30pm Weight Watchers Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
12:40pm World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
12:45pm Sea Lion Splash Youth Activity Center
1:00pm Canine/Bomb Disposal Unit and McGruff State Police Exhibit
1:00pm Dennis Overholt & Tim Schramm - Organ and piano concert Empire Theater
1:00pm Harlem Wizards Sports Activity Center
1:00pm World of Horses: Learn about the riding discpines showcased at the Olympics! Horse Barns
1:00pm All Breeds Youth Showmanship, Junior Limousin Shows Beef Cattle Barn
1:00pm Fritz's Polka Band Regional Artist Variety Stage
1:00pm Fritz Henry Dairy Products Building
1:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
1:00pm McCarthy Family Singers Witter Agricultural Museum
1:00pm Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
1:00pm XPOGO Pogo Stick Stunt Team Youth Activity Center
1:00pm Hilby the German Juggler Strolling Performer
1:20pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
1:30pm Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
1:30pm World of Horses: Meet the horses during the presentation of the horse breeds Horse Barns
1:30pm Squeeze Play Accordion Band Grange Stage
1:30pm Living Floral Strolling Performer
1:45pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration State Police Exhibit
2:00pm Story Time with Lenni Dairy Products Building
2:00pm Rabbit Hopping event Poultry Building
2:00pm MaxMan Reptile Rescue - meet reptiles Hall of Veterinary Health
2:00pm Herman’s Hermits Chevy Court
2:00pm Jason Comet- theater organist Empire Theater
2:00pm Lorijo Manley Pan-African Village
2:00pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Strolling Performer
2:00pm Extreme Log Makeover Kiddieland
2:00pm NYS Girls All-Star Basketball Game Sports Activity Center
2:00pm Utica Pizza Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
2:30pm Cats Gone Wild - Ensuring the Future of Wildcats Log Cabin Exhibit
2:30pm Personal Safety Awareness State Police Exhibit
2:30pm Taste NY Wine & Cheese Seminars Horticulture Building
2:30pm Fritter Strolling Performer
2:45pm Eudora Farms Petting Zoo Educational Shows Kiddieland
2:45pm SCUBA State Police Exhibit
3:00pm McCarthy Family Singers Witter Agricultural Museum
3:00pm Fritz Henry Dairy Products Building
3:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
3:00pm Fritz's Polka Band Regional Artist Variety Stage
3:00pm Junior Angus Show Beef Cattle Barn
3:00pm Dairy Day: Celebrity Cow Milking Contest Chevy Court Pavilion Area
3:00pm Youth Goat Judging Contest Dairy Goat Show Tent
3:00pm The Rhythm-Airs -big band music Empire Theater
3:00pm Beth Beer & Terry Cuddy; Tommy Connors Empire Room
3:00pm Veterinary first aid demonstration Hall of Veterinary Health
3:15pm Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
3:15pm World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
3:15pm Canine/Bomb Disposal Unit and McGruff State Police Exhibit
3:30pm Squeeze Play Accordion Band Grange Stage
3:30pm Fritter Strolling Performer
3:30pm Sea Lion Splash Youth Activity Center
3:30pm Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
3:30pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
3:30pm Living Floral Strolling Performer
3:30pm Chef Kevin Cronin, Genesee Grande Hotel Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
3:45pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
3:45pm World of Horses: Learn about the riding discpines showcased at the Olympics! Horse Barns
4:00pm MaxMan Reptile Rescue - meet reptiles Hall of Veterinary Health
4:00pm Rooster Crowing contest Poultry Building
4:00pm Hilby the German Juggler Strolling Performer
4:00pm World of Horses: Meet the horses during the presentation of the horse breeds Horse Barns
4:00pm Self Image Pan-African Village
4:00pm "Little Britches" - Lead a calf, open to the public Toyota Coliseum
4:00pm XPOGO Pogo Stick Stunt Team Youth Activity Center
4:00pm Extreme Log Makeover Kiddieland
4:00pm Iroquois Traditional Dances Iroquois Village
4:15pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration State Police Exhibit
4:15pm Eudora Farms Petting Zoo Educational Shows Kiddieland
4:30pm Cats Gone Wild - Ensuring the Future of Wildcats Log Cabin Exhibit
4:45pm Roll Over Demonstration State Police Exhibit
5:00pm Chef Mark Antzek, Menorah Park Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
5:00pm Harlem Wizards Regional Artist Variety Stage
5:00pm Ferguson & Rogers Bosco’s & P-Z-O’s
5:00pm Fritz Henry Dairy Products Building
5:00pm SCUBA State Police Exhibit
5:00pm Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
5:00pm Harvyn Tarkmeel - Theater Organist Empire Theater
5:15pm Personal Safety Awareness State Police Exhibit
5:30pm Erie Canal Cloggers Grange Building
5:30pm Taste NY Wine & Cheese Seminars Horticulture Building
5:30pm World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
5:45pm World of Horses: Learn about the riding discpines showcased at the Olympics! Horse Barns
6:00pm Trio Las Calaveles Pan-African Village
6:00pm Sea Lion Splash Youth Activity Center
6:00pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration State Police Exhibit
6:00pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Strolling Performer
6:00pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
6:00pm Fritter Strolling Performer
6:00pm Daily Parade Chevy Court
6:15pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
6:30pm World of Horses: Meet the horses during the presentation of the horse breeds Horse Barns
7:00pm Harlem Wizards Sports Activity Center
7:00pm Iroquois Traditional Dances Iroquois Village
7:00pm Hilby the German Juggler Strolling Performer
7:15pm World of Horses: Learn about the riding discpines showcased at the Olympics! Horse Barns
7:30pm Greg Mach & Open Containers West End Bar & Grille
7:30pm Vivid Recall Regional Artist Variety Stage
7:30pm World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
7:30pm Erie Canal Cloggers Grange Building
8:00pm Brian Wilson presents "Pet Sounds" - Celebrating the 50th Anniversary with special guests Al Jardine and Blondie Chaplin Chevy Court
8:00pm Bobby Green Pan-African Village
8:15pm Hold The Air 95X Stage
8:30pm Vivid Recall Regional Artist Variety Stage

Day 6 - Tuesday, August 30, 2016

Back to Top

Time Event Location
9:00am Beef Day Fun Events -- Scavenger Hunt, Beef Cut Puzzle, Face of Farming, Beef Personality Quiz Beef Cattle Barn
9:30am Highland Open Show Beef Cattle Barn
9:55am National Anthem Chevy Court
10:00am Empire State Music Instrument Museum opens Art & Home Center
10:00am Beef Day Kickoff event Chevy Court Pavilion Area
10:00am Goat Fiber Day displays open (all day) Wool Center
10:00am Eudora Farms Petting Zoo (Open All Day) Kiddieland
10:00am Angora rabbit fur to mitten demonstration Poultry Building
10:00am Log Cabin Interpreters Witter Agricultural Museum
10:00am New York State Fair History Exhibit (Open All Day) Grange Building
10:00am NYS Girls All-Star Basketball Game Sports Activity Center
10:00am Birds of Prey Display Open State Park at the Fair
10:00am Witter Agricultural Museum (Open all day) Witter Agricultural Museum
10:00am Bridge Street Live (Live TV show) Chevy Court
10:20am World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
10:40am World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
11:00am Fire & Rescue Day Ceremony Horticulture Building
11:00am Double Take Dairy Products Building
11:00am Rooster Crowing contest Poultry Building
11:00am Girls 14 and under basketball game Sports Activity Center
11:00am Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
11:00am Own Town Tappers Empire Theater
11:00am Iroquois Traditional Dances Iroquois Village
11:00am XPOGO Pogo Stick Stunt Team Youth Activity Center
11:00am Living Wall Strolling Performer
11:00am Youth Goat Obstacle Course Dairy Goat Show Tent
11:00am Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
11:00am Bandaloni the One Man Band Strolling Performer
11:00am World of Horses: Meet the horses during the presentation of the horse breeds Horse Barns
11:00am Stingray Encounter (open until 8:00 PM) Sports Activity Center
11:00am The Chefs of Wegmans Food Markets Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
11:30am Lakeside Country Cloggers Grange Building
11:30am Living Floral Strolling Performer
11:30am Mahoney Irish Dance Regional Artist Variety Stage
12:00pm Ed Vollmer Empire Room
12:00pm Johnson School of Irish Dance Empire Theater
12:00pm Cats Gone Wild - Ensuring the Future of Wildcats Log Cabin Exhibit
12:00pm Matie Masie Pan-African Village
12:00pm Fritter Strolling Performer
12:00pm Acupuncture and Physical Therapy for pets Hall of Veterinary Health
12:00pm Extreme Log Makeover Kiddieland
12:00pm Roll Over Demonstration State Police Exhibit
12:30pm Novo Nordisk Celebrity Chef Dana Herbert Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
12:30pm SCUBA State Police Exhibit
12:30pm Beef Day "Create the Perfect Burger" Contest Chevy Court Pavilion Area
12:40pm World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
12:45pm Sea Lion Splash Youth Activity Center
1:00pm XPOGO Pogo Stick Stunt Team Youth Activity Center
1:00pm Canine/Bomb Disposal Unit and McGruff State Police Exhibit
1:00pm Hilby the German Juggler Strolling Performer
1:00pm James Morgan - theater organist Empire Theater
1:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
1:00pm Mahoney Irish Dance Regional Artist Variety Stage
1:00pm Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
1:00pm Harlem Wizards Sports Activity Center
1:00pm World of Horses: Learn about the riding discpines showcased at the Olympics! Horse Barns
1:00pm McCarthy Family Singers Witter Agricultural Museum
1:00pm Double Take Dairy Products Building
1:20pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
1:30pm World of Horses: Meet the horses during the presentation of the horse breeds Horse Barns
1:30pm Living Floral Strolling Performer
1:30pm Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
1:30pm Lakeside Country Cloggers Grange Building
1:45pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration State Police Exhibit
2:00pm George Kilpatrick III Pan-African Village
2:00pm Laura Hand, CNYCentral Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
2:00pm Story Time with Lenni Dairy Products Building
2:00pm Extreme Log Makeover Kiddieland
2:00pm Survivor Chevy Court
2:00pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Strolling Performer
2:00pm Special Program for Seneca Day Iroquois Indian Village
2:00pm Hay Bale Throwing Contest - open to all Beef Cattle Barn
2:00pm Acupuncture and Physical Therapy for pets Hall of Veterinary Health
2:00pm Nancy Wildoner - theater organist - "Pop Pipes" Empire Theater
2:30pm Personal Safety Awareness State Police Exhibit
2:30pm Fritter Strolling Performer
2:30pm Taste NY Wine & Cheese Seminars Horticulture Building
2:30pm Cats Gone Wild - Ensuring the Future of Wildcats Log Cabin Exhibit
2:30pm Mark Hoffman and Swing This Regional Artist Variety Stage
2:45pm Eudora Farms Petting Zoo Educational Shows Kiddieland
2:45pm SCUBA State Police Exhibit
3:00pm Harlem Wizards Sports Activity Center
3:00pm LOR Disco Lemonade Party with The Generation Gap Band Empire Room
3:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
3:00pm Empire State Musical Instrument Museum silent movie Empire Theater
3:00pm Veterinary first aid demonstration Hall of Veterinary Health
3:00pm McCarthy Family Singers Witter Agricultural Museum
3:00pm Double Take Dairy Products Building
3:15pm Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
3:15pm World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
3:15pm Canine/Bomb Disposal Unit and McGruff State Police Exhibit
3:30pm Fritter Strolling Performer
3:30pm Living Floral Strolling Performer
3:30pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
3:30pm Sea Lion Splash Youth Activity Center
3:30pm Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
3:30pm Elderberry Pond Restaurant Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
3:30pm NYS Olde Tyme Fiddlers Grange Building
3:45pm World of Horses: Learn about the riding discpines showcased at the Olympics! Horse Barns
3:45pm Mark Hoffman and Swing This Regional Artist Variety Stage
3:45pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
4:00pm Nancy Wildoner - theater organist - "Pop Pipes" Empire Theater
4:00pm XPOGO Pogo Stick Stunt Team Youth Activity Center
4:00pm Iroquois Traditional Dances Iroquois Village
4:00pm Decorate a Sheep Contest Sheep Barn
4:00pm Acupuncture and Physical Therapy for pets Hall of Veterinary Health
4:00pm Girls 14 and under basketball game Sports Activity Center
4:00pm World of Horses: Meet the horses during the presentation of the horse breeds Horse Barns
4:00pm Rooster Crowing contest Poultry Building
4:00pm Hilby the German Juggler Strolling Performer
4:00pm Stevie Wolf and the Blues Express Pan-African Village
4:00pm NYS Supreme Champion Female Show Beef Cattle Barn
4:00pm Extreme Log Makeover Kiddieland
4:15pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration State Police Exhibit
4:15pm Eudora Farms Petting Zoo Educational Shows Kiddieland
4:30pm Cats Gone Wild - Ensuring the Future of Wildcats Log Cabin Exhibit
4:45pm Roll Over Demonstration State Police Exhibit
5:00pm Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
5:00pm Harlem Wizards Regional Artist Variety Stage
5:00pm Double Take Dairy Products Building
5:00pm SCUBA State Police Exhibit
5:00pm Sam Mondello, Vince's Gourmet Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
5:00pm John Paul Fiscoe - theater organist Empire Theater
5:15pm Personal Safety Awareness State Police Exhibit
5:30pm Taste NY Wine & Cheese Seminars Horticulture Building
5:30pm NYS Olde Tyme Fiddlers Grange Building
5:30pm World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
5:45pm World of Horses: Learn about the riding discpines showcased at the Olympics! Horse Barns
6:00pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
6:00pm Sea Lion Splash Youth Activity Center
6:00pm Empire State Dance Center Empire Theater
6:00pm Fritter Strolling Performer
6:00pm Quick Change Pan-African Village
6:00pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration State Police Exhibit
6:00pm Daily Parade Chevy Court
6:00pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Strolling Performer
6:15pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
6:30pm World of Horses: Meet the horses during the presentation of the horse breeds Horse Barns
7:00pm Iroquois Traditional Dances Iroquois Village
7:00pm NYS Girls All-Star Basketball Game Sports Activity Center
7:00pm Hilby the German Juggler Strolling Performer
7:15pm World of Horses: Learn about the riding discpines showcased at the Olympics! Horse Barns
7:30pm NYS Olde Tyme Fiddlers Grange Building
7:30pm Revolver Regional Artist Variety Stage
7:30pm World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
7:30pm Rhythm Method West End Bar & Grille
8:00pm The Commodores Chevy Court
8:00pm Jane Zell and the Zelltones Pan-African Village
8:15pm Jon Lamanna of The Alpha Fire 95X Stage
8:30pm Revolver Regional Artist Variety Stage
10:15pm Beef Day Media Grill-off Chevy Court Pavilion Area

Day 7 - Wednesday, August 31, 2016

Back to Top

Time Event Location
8:30am Junior Highland Show & Showmanship Beef Cattle Barn
9:55am National Anthem Chevy Court
10:00am New York State Fair History Exhibit (Open All Day) Grange Building
10:00am Angus Open Show Beef Cattle Barn
10:00am Eudora Farms Petting Zoo (Open All Day) Kiddieland
10:00am Log Cabin Interpreters Witter Agricultural Museum
10:00am Birds of Prey Display Open State Park at the Fair
10:00am Women's Day - Information Fair Chevy Court Pavilion Area
10:00am Witter Agricultural Museum (Open all day) Witter Agricultural Museum
10:00am NYS Boys All-Star Basketball Game Sports Activity Center
10:00am Empire State Music Instrument Museum opens Art & Home Center
10:00am Bridge Street Live (Live TV show) Chevy Court
10:00am 4-H Swine Show Fitting and Showmanship; then Market and Breed classes Goat, Llama & Swine Barn
10:00am Women's Day performance with Amanda Rogers Empire Room
10:00am Milking Parlor Observation (Open All Day) Tractor Supply Company Exhibit Center (Dairy Cattle Building)
10:20am World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
10:40am World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
11:00am Bandaloni the One Man Band Strolling Performer
11:00am The Chefs of Wegmans Food Markets Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
11:00am Rooster Crowing contest Poultry Building
11:00am The Magic of Jim Okey Dairy Products Building
11:00am Living Wall Strolling Performer
11:00am Stingray Encounter (open until 8:00 PM) Sports Activity Center
11:00am Womens' Day: Crouse Hospital presents Kim Masterpole, MSW: Successful Strategies for Managing Stress in Women Empire Theater
11:00am Women's Day Lecture - Managing Stress Empire Theater
11:00am World of Horses: Meet the horses during the presentation of the horse breeds Horse Barns
11:00am XPOGO Pogo Stick Stunt Team Youth Activity Center
11:00am Iroquois Traditional Dances Iroquois Village
11:00am Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
11:00am Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
11:30am Fiddle de Divas and Dudes Grange Building
11:30am John Keller Regional Artist Variety Stage
11:30am Living Floral Strolling Performer
12:00pm Extreme Log Makeover Kiddieland
12:00pm Corn Soup Making Demonstration Iroquois Indian Village
12:00pm MaxMan Reptile Rescue - meet reptiles Hall of Veterinary Health
12:00pm Fritter Strolling Performer
12:00pm Roll Over Demonstration State Police Exhibit
12:00pm Cats Gone Wild - Ensuring the Future of Wildcats Log Cabin Exhibit
12:00pm Treadle Sewing Machine Demonstration Witter Agricultural Museum
12:30pm SCUBA State Police Exhibit
12:30pm Gee Gee Restaurant Chef Anthony Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
12:40pm World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
12:45pm Sea Lion Splash Youth Activity Center
1:00pm Harlem Wizards Sports Activity Center
1:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
1:00pm John Keller Regional Artist Variety Stage
1:00pm Hilby the German Juggler Strolling Performer
1:00pm McCarthy Family Singers Witter Agricultural Museum
1:00pm World of Horses: Learn about the riding discpines showcased at the Olympics! Horse Barns
1:00pm Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
1:00pm XPOGO Pogo Stick Stunt Team Youth Activity Center
1:00pm Canine/Bomb Disposal Unit and McGruff State Police Exhibit
1:00pm The Magic of Jim Okey Dairy Products Building
1:00pm Eastern International Gladiolus Show Judging Horticulture Building
1:00pm Dance Theater of Syracuse Pan-African Village
1:20pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
1:30pm Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
1:30pm World of Horses: Meet the horses during the presentation of the horse breeds Horse Barns
1:30pm Living Floral Strolling Performer
1:30pm Fiddle de Divas and Dudes Grange Building
1:45pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration State Police Exhibit
2:00pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Strolling Performer
2:00pm Nancy Wildoner - theater organist - "Pop Pipes" Empire Theater
2:00pm Extreme Log Makeover Kiddieland
2:00pm MaxMan Reptile Rescue - meet reptiles Hall of Veterinary Health
2:00pm Special Program for Oneida Day Iroquois Indian Village
2:00pm Macy Gray Chevy Court
2:00pm NYS Boys All-Star Basketball Game Sports Activity Center
2:00pm Matie Masie Pan-African Village
2:00pm Chef Dustin Tuthell, Upstate Restaurant, Turning Stone Casino Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
2:00pm Story Time with Lenni Dairy Products Building
2:30pm Mojo Tune Grange Stage
2:30pm Personal Safety Awareness State Police Exhibit
2:30pm Jess Novak Band Regional Artist Variety Stage
2:30pm Cats Gone Wild - Ensuring the Future of Wildcats Log Cabin Exhibit
2:30pm Fritter Strolling Performer
2:30pm Taste NY Wine & Cheese Seminars Horticulture Building
2:45pm Eudora Farms Petting Zoo Educational Shows Kiddieland
2:45pm SCUBA State Police Exhibit
3:00pm Veterinary first aid demonstration Hall of Veterinary Health
3:00pm Mary Ellen Chesbro - The History of the NYS Fair Empire Theater
3:00pm Women's Day performance with Opus Black String Quartet Empire Room
3:00pm The Magic of Jim Okey Dairy Products Building
3:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
3:00pm Limousin/Lim-Flex Open Show Beef Cattle Barn
3:00pm McCarthy Family Singers Witter Agricultural Museum
3:15pm Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
3:15pm Canine/Bomb Disposal Unit and McGruff State Police Exhibit
3:15pm World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
3:30pm Shane Christensen, Alto Cinco Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
3:30pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
3:30pm Fritter Strolling Performer
3:30pm Living Floral Strolling Performer
3:30pm Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
3:30pm Fiddle de Divas and Dudes Grange Building
3:30pm Sea Lion Splash Youth Activity Center
3:45pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
3:45pm Jess Novak Band Regional Artist Variety Stage
3:45pm World of Horses: Learn about the riding discpines showcased at the Olympics! Horse Barns
4:00pm Rooster Crowing contest Poultry Building
4:00pm Extreme Log Makeover Kiddieland
4:00pm XPOGO Pogo Stick Stunt Team Youth Activity Center
4:00pm World of Horses: Meet the horses during the presentation of the horse breeds Horse Barns
4:00pm Hilby the German Juggler Strolling Performer
4:00pm Iroquois Traditional Dances Iroquois Village
4:00pm MaxMan Reptile Rescue - meet reptiles Hall of Veterinary Health
4:00pm DiverCity Pan-African Village
4:15pm Eudora Farms Petting Zoo Educational Shows Kiddieland
4:15pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration State Police Exhibit
4:30pm Mojo Tune Grange Stage
4:30pm Cats Gone Wild - Ensuring the Future of Wildcats Log Cabin Exhibit
4:45pm Roll Over Demonstration State Police Exhibit
5:00pm SCUBA State Police Exhibit
5:00pm John Paul Fiscoe - theater organist Empire Theater
5:00pm Harlem Wizards Regional Artist Variety Stage
5:00pm Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
5:00pm The Magic of Jim Okey Dairy Products Building
5:00pm Joe Whiting, Legendary Syracuse Musician Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
5:15pm Personal Safety Awareness State Police Exhibit
5:30pm Taste NY Wine & Cheese Seminars Horticulture Building
5:30pm World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
5:30pm Fiddle de Divas and Dudes Grange Building
5:45pm World of Horses: Learn about the riding discpines showcased at the Olympics! Horse Barns
6:00pm Sea Lion Splash Youth Activity Center
6:00pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Strolling Performer
6:00pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration State Police Exhibit
6:00pm Quick Change Pan-African Village
6:00pm Fritter Strolling Performer
6:00pm Goat milking contest Goat, Llama & Swine Barn
6:00pm Erie Canal Cloggers Empire Theater
6:00pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
6:00pm Daily Parade Chevy Court
6:15pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
6:30pm TJ Sacco Bosco’s & P-Z-O’s
6:30pm World of Horses: Meet the horses during the presentation of the horse breeds Horse Barns
6:30pm Mojo Tune Grange Stage
7:00pm Hilby the German Juggler Strolling Performer
7:00pm Iroquois Traditional Dances Iroquois Village
7:00pm Harlem Wizards Sports Activity Center
7:15pm World of Horses: Learn about the riding discpines showcased at the Olympics! Horse Barns
7:30pm The Billionaires West End Bar & Grille
7:30pm My So Called Band Regional Artist Variety Stage
7:30pm Fiddle de Divas and Dudes Grange Building
7:30pm World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
8:00pm Marsha Hagan and Fluid Drive Pan-African Village
8:00pm Three Days Grace Chevy Court
8:15pm Mike Roy 95X Stage
8:30pm My So Called Band Regional Artist Variety Stage
10:15pm Nancy Wildoner - theater organist - "Pop Pipes" Empire Theater

Day 8 - Thursday, September 1, 2016

Back to Top

Time Event Location
6:00am Goat milking contest Goat, Llama & Swine Barn
9:00am Youth/FFA Dairy Cattle Judging Tractor Supply Company Exhibit Center (Dairy Cattle Building)
9:00am Youth Breed Show with Showmanship Beef Cattle Barn
9:55am National Anthem Chevy Court
10:00am NYS Boys All-Star Basketball Game Sports Activity Center
10:00am Birds of Prey Display Open State Park at the Fair
10:00am Log Cabin Interpreters Witter Agricultural Museum
10:00am Eudora Farms Petting Zoo (Open All Day) Kiddieland
10:00am Empire State Music Instrument Museum opens Art & Home Center
10:00am New York State Fair History Exhibit (Open All Day) Grange Building
10:00am Milking Parlor Observation (Open All Day) Tractor Supply Company Exhibit Center (Dairy Cattle Building)
10:00am Bridge Street Live (Live TV show) Chevy Court
10:00am Witter Agricultural Museum (Open all day) Witter Agricultural Museum
10:00am Horse shows open Toyota Coliseum
10:20am World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
10:40am World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
11:00am Stingray Encounter (open until 8:00 PM) Sports Activity Center
11:00am Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
11:00am Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
11:00am Eastern International Gladiolus Show Vase Challenge Horticulture Building
11:00am The Barrigar Brothers Dairy Products Building
11:00am World of Horses: Meet the horses during the presentation of the horse breeds Horse Barns
11:00am The Media Unit presents: "From the Back of the Bus," a dialogue on race Empire Theater
11:00am Bandaloni the One Man Band Strolling Performer
11:00am Living Wall Strolling Performer
11:00am Iroquois Traditional Dances Iroquois Village
11:00am The Chefs of Wegmans Food Markets Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
11:00am Armed Forces Day ceremony Veterans and 9/11 Memorials
11:00am XPOGO Pogo Stick Stunt Team Youth Activity Center
11:30am until it's over over there Regional Artist Variety Stage
11:30am Living Floral Strolling Performer
11:30am Historian Craig Braack Grange Building
12:00pm Fritter Strolling Performer
12:00pm Roll Over Demonstration State Police Exhibit
12:00pm Ed Vollmer Empire Room
12:00pm Cats Gone Wild - Ensuring the Future of Wildcats Log Cabin Exhibit
12:00pm Careers in veterinary medicine Hall of Veterinary Health
12:00pm Yat Pak - Akiela Cage Pan-African Village
12:00pm Extreme Log Makeover Kiddieland
12:15pm MaxMan Reptile Rescue - meet reptiles Hall of Veterinary Health
12:30pm SCUBA State Police Exhibit
12:30pm Becky Palmer of B104.7 Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
12:40pm World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
12:45pm Sea Lion Splash Youth Activity Center
1:00pm PanAfrican Fashion Show w/Katishma Grey and the Yat Pak Pan-African Village
1:00pm Eastern International Gladiolus Show Judging Clinic Horticulture Building
1:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
1:00pm McCarthy Family Singers Witter Agricultural Museum
1:00pm Harlem Wizards Sports Activity Center
1:00pm The Media Unit presents: "From the Back of the Bus," a dialogue on race Empire Theater
1:00pm Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
1:00pm World of Horses: Learn about the riding discpines showcased at the Olympics! Horse Barns
1:00pm Canine/Bomb Disposal Unit and McGruff State Police Exhibit
1:00pm XPOGO Pogo Stick Stunt Team Youth Activity Center
1:00pm Hilby the German Juggler Strolling Performer
1:00pm 10th Mtn. Division Band Regional Artist Variety Stage
1:00pm The Barrigar Brothers Dairy Products Building
1:20pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
1:30pm Living Floral Strolling Performer
1:30pm World of Horses: Meet the horses during the presentation of the horse breeds Horse Barns
1:30pm Historian Craig Braack Grange Building
1:30pm Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
1:45pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration State Police Exhibit
2:00pm Chef Daniel, Daniel's Grill of Marcellus Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
2:00pm Special Program for Mohawk Day Iroquois Indian Village
2:00pm Rabbit Hopping event Poultry Building
2:00pm Natalie Larose Chevy Court
2:00pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Strolling Performer
2:00pm Wool Judging Wool Center
2:00pm Natalie La Rose Chevy Court
2:00pm Extreme Log Makeover Kiddieland
2:00pm Careers in veterinary medicine Hall of Veterinary Health
2:00pm Story Time with Lenni Dairy Products Building
2:15pm MaxMan Reptile Rescue - meet reptiles Hall of Veterinary Health
2:30pm Fritter Strolling Performer
2:30pm Personal Safety Awareness State Police Exhibit
2:30pm Taste NY Wine & Cheese Seminars Horticulture Building
2:30pm Bill Delaney Grange Building
2:30pm Ferguson & Rogers Regional Artist Variety Stage
2:30pm Youth Color Breed Showmanship Tractor Supply Company Exhibit Center (Dairy Cattle Building)
2:30pm Cats Gone Wild - Ensuring the Future of Wildcats Log Cabin Exhibit
2:45pm Eudora Farms Petting Zoo Educational Shows Kiddieland
2:45pm SCUBA State Police Exhibit
3:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
3:00pm McCarthy Family Singers Witter Agricultural Museum
3:00pm Veterinary first aid demonstration Hall of Veterinary Health
3:00pm The Ende Brothers Empire Room
3:00pm Harlem Wizards Sports Activity Center
3:00pm The Barrigar Brothers Dairy Products Building
3:15pm Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
3:15pm Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
3:15pm Canine/Bomb Disposal Unit and McGruff State Police Exhibit
3:15pm World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
3:30pm Fritter Strolling Performer
3:30pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
3:30pm Living Floral Strolling Performer
3:30pm Chef William's Creations Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
3:30pm Sea Lion Splash Youth Activity Center
3:30pm Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
3:45pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
3:45pm World of Horses: Learn about the riding discpines showcased at the Olympics! Horse Barns
3:45pm Ferguson & Rogers Regional Artist Variety Stage
4:00pm Rooster Crowing contest Poultry Building
4:00pm Hilby the German Juggler Strolling Performer
4:00pm Extreme Log Makeover Kiddieland
4:00pm XPOGO Pogo Stick Stunt Team Youth Activity Center
4:00pm Ancient African Pharaohs Pan-African Village
4:00pm Careers in veterinary medicine Hall of Veterinary Health
4:00pm Iroquois Traditional Dances Iroquois Village
4:00pm John Paul Fiscoe - theater organist and Empire State Theater and Musical Instrument Museum 50th Anniversary Special Presentation Empire Theater
4:00pm World of Horses: Meet the horses during the presentation of the horse breeds Horse Barns
4:15pm Eudora Farms Petting Zoo Educational Shows Kiddieland
4:15pm MaxMan Reptile Rescue - meet reptiles Hall of Veterinary Health
4:30pm Cats Gone Wild - Ensuring the Future of Wildcats Log Cabin Exhibit
4:30pm Bill Delaney Grange Building
4:45pm Roll Over Demonstration State Police Exhibit
5:00pm Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
5:00pm SCUBA State Police Exhibit
5:00pm The Barrigar Brothers Dairy Products Building
5:00pm Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
5:00pm Sam Mondello, Vince's Gourmet Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
5:00pm Harlem Wizards Regional Artist Variety Stage
5:15pm Personal Safety Awareness State Police Exhibit
5:30pm World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
5:30pm Taste NY Wine & Cheese Seminars Horticulture Building
5:45pm World of Horses: Learn about the riding discpines showcased at the Olympics! Horse Barns
6:00pm Goat milking contest Goat, Llama & Swine Barn
6:00pm Daily Parade Chevy Court
6:00pm Bobby Green Pan-African Village
6:00pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
6:00pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Strolling Performer
6:00pm Fritter Strolling Performer
6:00pm Sea Lion Splash Youth Activity Center
6:00pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration State Police Exhibit
6:15pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
6:30pm Bill Delaney Grange Building
6:30pm World of Horses: Meet the horses during the presentation of the horse breeds Horse Barns
6:30pm The Brown Brothers Bosco’s & P-Z-O’s
7:00pm Hilby the German Juggler Strolling Performer
7:00pm Iroquois Traditional Dances Iroquois Village
7:00pm NYS Boys All-Star Basketball Game Sports Activity Center
7:00pm Sheep: Ladies and gentlemen's lead Sheep Barn
7:15pm World of Horses: Learn about the riding discpines showcased at the Olympics! Horse Barns
7:30pm Dark Hollow Regional Artist Variety Stage
7:30pm World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
7:30pm Barn Dogs West End Bar & Grille
7:30pm Bill Delaney Grange Building
8:00pm Rockaz Pan-African Village
8:00pm Flo Rida Chevy Court
8:15pm Brian Coyne of The Stacy White Suite 95X Stage
8:30pm Dark Hollow Regional Artist Variety Stage

Day 9 - Friday, September 2, 2016

Back to Top

Time Event Location
12:00am Special Program for All Indian Day - Honoring Native Veterans Iroquois Indian Village
9:00am Open Show Bantam Chickens Poultry Building
9:30am Youth Chicken and Turkey BBQ contest Youth Building
9:55am National Anthem Chevy Court
10:00am Birds of Prey Display Open State Park at the Fair
10:00am New York State Fair History Exhibit (Open All Day) Grange Building
10:00am Open Dairy Goat Showmanship, Junior Doe Show Goat, Llama & Swine Barn
10:00am Log Cabin Interpreters Witter Agricultural Museum
10:00am Eudora Farms Petting Zoo (Open All Day) Kiddieland
10:00am Bridge Street Live (Live TV show) Chevy Court
10:00am Empire State Music Instrument Museum opens Art & Home Center
10:00am Witter Agricultural Museum (Open all day) Witter Agricultural Museum
10:00am Milking Parlor Observation (Open All Day) Tractor Supply Company Exhibit Center (Dairy Cattle Building)
10:00am Six Nations Day flag raising Main Gate
10:00am Open Swine Show Goat, Llama & Swine Barn
10:00am Horse shows open Toyota Coliseum
10:20am World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
10:40am World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
11:00am Living Wall Strolling Performer
11:00am Harlem Wizards Sports Activity Center
11:00am XPOGO Pogo Stick Stunt Team Youth Activity Center
11:00am Stingray Encounter (open until 8:00 PM) Sports Activity Center
11:00am Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
11:00am Rooster Crowing contest Poultry Building
11:00am Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
11:00am Eastern International Gladiolus Show Corsage Challenge Horticulture Building
11:00am World of Horses: Meet the horses during the presentation of the horse breeds Horse Barns
11:00am Iroquois Traditional Dances Iroquois Village
11:00am Bandaloni the One Man Band Strolling Performer
11:00am The Chefs of Wegmans Food Markets Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
11:00am Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
11:00am Empire State Musical Instrument Museum silent movie Empire Theater
11:00am Youth Talent Showcase Dairy Products Building
11:30am Edelweiss Schlappletters Grange Building
11:30am Living Floral Strolling Performer
11:30am Sup? Regional Artist Variety Stage
12:00pm Dan Duggan - Hammered Dulcimer Witter Agricultural Museum
12:00pm Extreme Log Makeover Kiddieland
12:00pm NYS Tap Water Tasting Contest (until 4:00 p.m.) Colonnade
12:00pm Tommy Connors Empire Room
12:00pm Cats Gone Wild - Ensuring the Future of Wildcats Log Cabin Exhibit
12:00pm Fritz Orzelek, pianist, "A Rhapsody in Blue for the Red, White & Blue" Empire Theater
12:00pm Self Image Pan-African Village
12:00pm Meet hawks, falcons and owls Hall of Veterinary Health
12:00pm Hay Bale Throwing Contest - open to all Beef Cattle Barn
12:00pm Fritter Strolling Performer
12:00pm Roll Over Demonstration State Police Exhibit
12:30pm Angela Carbone Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
12:30pm SCUBA State Police Exhibit
12:30pm Youth Ayrshire & Jersey Shows Tractor Supply Company Exhibit Center (Dairy Cattle Building)
12:40pm World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
12:45pm Sea Lion Splash Youth Activity Center
1:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
1:00pm Hilby the German Juggler Strolling Performer
1:00pm Sup? Regional Artist Variety Stage
1:00pm World of Horses: Learn about the riding discpines showcased at the Olympics! Horse Barns
1:00pm XPOGO Pogo Stick Stunt Team Youth Activity Center
1:00pm Iroquois Indian Band Iroquois Indian Village
1:00pm Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
1:00pm Dance Theater of Syracuse Pan-African Village
1:00pm Canine/Bomb Disposal Unit and McGruff State Police Exhibit
1:00pm Youth Talent Showcase Dairy Products Building
1:00pm Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
1:00pm Harlem Wizards Sports Activity Center
1:00pm Jason Comet- theater organist Empire Theater
1:20pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
1:30pm World of Horses: Meet the horses during the presentation of the horse breeds Horse Barns
1:30pm Edelweiss Schlappletters Grange Building
1:30pm Living Floral Strolling Performer
1:30pm Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
1:45pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration State Police Exhibit
2:00pm Story Time with Lenni Dairy Products Building
2:00pm Fritz Orzelek, pianist, "A Rhapsody in Blue for the Red, White & Blue" Empire Theater
2:00pm A Tribe Called Red Chevy Court
2:00pm Rabbit Hopping event Poultry Building
2:00pm Extreme Log Makeover Kiddieland
2:00pm Ray Rinaldi's NYS State Championship Boxing Tournament Sports Activity Center
2:00pm Meet hawks, falcons and owls Hall of Veterinary Health
2:00pm David Forrest, Christ the King Retreat Center Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
2:00pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Strolling Performer
2:30pm Fritter Strolling Performer
2:30pm The Ripcords Regional Artist Variety Stage
2:30pm Taste NY Wine & Cheese Seminars Horticulture Building
2:30pm PanAfrican Fashion Show w/Katishma Grey and the Yat Pak Pan-African Village
2:30pm Cats Gone Wild - Ensuring the Future of Wildcats Log Cabin Exhibit
2:30pm Personal Safety Awareness State Police Exhibit
2:45pm Eudora Farms Petting Zoo Educational Shows Kiddieland
2:45pm SCUBA State Police Exhibit
3:00pm "From The Heartland," acoustic musicians Empire Theater
3:00pm Veterinary first aid demonstration Hall of Veterinary Health
3:00pm Youth Talent Showcase Dairy Products Building
3:00pm All Breeds Youth Showmanship Beef Cattle Barn
3:00pm Smoke Dance Competition Iroquois Indian Village
3:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
3:15pm World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
3:15pm Canine/Bomb Disposal Unit and McGruff State Police Exhibit
3:15pm Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
3:15pm Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
3:30pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
3:30pm Fritter Strolling Performer
3:30pm Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
3:30pm Sea Lion Splash Youth Activity Center
3:30pm Living Floral Strolling Performer
3:30pm Edelweiss Schlappletters Grange Building
3:30pm Ted & Amy of 93Q Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
3:45pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
3:45pm World of Horses: Learn about the riding discpines showcased at the Olympics! Horse Barns
3:45pm The Ripcords Regional Artist Variety Stage
4:00pm Southwest Center - Amani Bowale Pan-African Village
4:00pm Meet hawks, falcons and owls Hall of Veterinary Health
4:00pm Jason Comet- theater organist Empire Theater
4:00pm Iroquois Traditional Dances Iroquois Village
4:00pm World of Horses: Meet the horses during the presentation of the horse breeds Horse Barns
4:00pm XPOGO Pogo Stick Stunt Team Youth Activity Center
4:00pm Hilby the German Juggler Strolling Performer
4:00pm Rooster Crowing contest Poultry Building
4:00pm Extreme Log Makeover Kiddieland
4:15pm Eudora Farms Petting Zoo Educational Shows Kiddieland
4:15pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration State Police Exhibit
4:30pm Cats Gone Wild - Ensuring the Future of Wildcats Log Cabin Exhibit
4:45pm Roll Over Demonstration State Police Exhibit
5:00pm Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
5:00pm SCUBA State Police Exhibit
5:00pm Harlem Wizards Regional Artist Variety Stage
5:00pm Youth Talent Showcase Dairy Products Building
5:00pm Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
5:00pm Empire State Musical Instrument Museum silent movie Empire Theater
5:00pm Mike Speech, Speech's Candy Co. Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
5:15pm Personal Safety Awareness State Police Exhibit
5:30pm Open Sheep Show Sheep Barn
5:30pm Edelweiss Schlappletters Grange Building
5:30pm World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
5:30pm Taste NY Wine & Cheese Seminars Horticulture Building
5:45pm World of Horses: Learn about the riding discpines showcased at the Olympics! Horse Barns
6:00pm Fritter Strolling Performer
6:00pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration State Police Exhibit
6:00pm Karate John's Martial Arts Center Empire Theater
6:00pm Dos XX - Colleen Kattau Pan-African Village
6:00pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
6:00pm Sea Lion Splash Youth Activity Center
6:00pm Daily Parade Chevy Court
6:00pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Strolling Performer
6:15pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
6:30pm The TJ Sacco Band Bosco’s & P-Z-O’s
6:30pm World of Horses: Meet the horses during the presentation of the horse breeds Horse Barns
7:00pm Hilby the German Juggler Strolling Performer
7:00pm Iroquois Traditional Dances Iroquois Village
7:15pm World of Horses: Learn about the riding discpines showcased at the Olympics! Horse Barns
7:30pm World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
7:30pm Syracuse University bands Regional Artist Variety Stage
7:30pm Edelweiss Schlappletters Grange Building
7:30pm PEP West End Bar & Grille
8:00pm Stevie Wolf and the Blues Express Pan-African Village
8:00pm Culture Club Chevy Court
8:15pm Only the Chosen 95X Stage
8:30pm Syracuse University bands Regional Artist Variety Stage
8:30pm Gladiolus Giveaway from the Eastern International Gladiolus Show Horticulture Building
8:30pm Native American Band Iroquois Indian Village

Day 10 - Saturday, September 3, 2016

Back to Top

Time Event Location
9:00am Senior Goat Doe Show Goat, Llama & Swine Barn
9:00am Open Guernsey Show Tractor Supply Company Exhibit Center (Dairy Cattle Building)
9:00am Open Sheep Show Sheep Barn
9:30am Horse shows open Toyota Coliseum
9:55am National Anthem Chevy Court
10:00am Witter Agricultural Museum (Open all day) Witter Agricultural Museum
10:00am Empire State Music Instrument Museum opens Art & Home Center
10:00am Youth Rabbit and Cavy Show Youth Arena
10:00am Birds of Prey Display Open State Park at the Fair
10:00am Eudora Farms Petting Zoo (Open All Day) Kiddieland
10:00am Milking Parlor Observation (Open All Day) Tractor Supply Company Exhibit Center (Dairy Cattle Building)
10:00am Second Line Pan-African Village
10:00am Open Swine Show Goat, Llama & Swine Barn
10:00am New York State Fair History Exhibit (Open All Day) Grange Building
10:00am American-British White Park Open Show Beef Cattle Barn
10:20am World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
10:40am World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
11:00am Bandaloni the One Man Band Strolling Performer
11:00am Harlem Wizards Sports Activity Center
11:00am The Chefs of Wegmans Food Markets Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
11:00am Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
11:00am Stingray Encounter (open until 8:00 PM) Sports Activity Center
11:00am Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
11:00am Iroquois Traditional Dances Iroquois Village
11:00am Rooster Crowing contest Poultry Building
11:00am Stingray Encounter (open until 8:00 PM) Sports Activity Center
11:00am XPOGO Pogo Stick Stunt Team Youth Activity Center
11:00am Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
11:00am Empire State Musical Instrument Museum silent movie Empire Theater
11:00am World of Horses: Meet the horses during the presentation of the horse breeds Horse Barns
11:00am Living Wall Strolling Performer
11:00am Jerry Cali Dairy Products Building
11:30am Living Floral Strolling Performer
11:30am The Lonely Ones Regional Artist Variety Stage
12:00pm Scott Krueger Empire Room
12:00pm Matie Masie Pan-African Village
12:00pm Cats Gone Wild - Ensuring the Future of Wildcats Log Cabin Exhibit
12:00pm Fritter Strolling Performer
12:00pm Extreme Log Makeover Kiddieland
12:00pm Harrington School of Irish Dance Empire Theater
12:00pm Careers in veterinary medicine Hall of Veterinary Health
12:00pm Dan Duggan - Hammered Dulcimer Witter Agricultural Museum
12:00pm Roll Over Demonstration State Police Exhibit
12:30pm SCUBA State Police Exhibit
12:30pm NYS Grange Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
12:30pm Youth Fancy Rabbit Show Youth Arena
12:40pm World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
12:45pm Sea Lion Splash Youth Activity Center
1:00pm Gems of the Nile Belly Dance Empire Theater
1:00pm Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
1:00pm Open Brown Swiss Show Tractor Supply Company Exhibit Center (Dairy Cattle Building)
1:00pm Canine/Bomb Disposal Unit and McGruff State Police Exhibit
1:00pm XPOGO Pogo Stick Stunt Team Youth Activity Center
1:00pm Hilby the German Juggler Strolling Performer
1:00pm Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
1:00pm Jerry Cali Dairy Products Building
1:00pm The Lonely Ones Regional Artist Variety Stage
1:00pm World of Horses: Learn about the riding discpines showcased at the Olympics! Horse Barns
1:00pm Harlem Wizards Sports Activity Center
1:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
1:20pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
1:30pm Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
1:30pm Living Floral Strolling Performer
1:30pm Grange Entertainment Grange Building
1:30pm World of Horses: Meet the horses during the presentation of the horse breeds Horse Barns
1:45pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration State Police Exhibit
2:00pm Rabbit Hopping event Poultry Building
2:00pm Extreme Log Makeover Kiddieland
2:00pm Special Program for Cayuga Day Iroquois Indian Village
2:00pm NYS Maple Assn. Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
2:00pm Ray Rinaldi's NYS State Championship Boxing Tournament Sports Activity Center
2:00pm Careers in veterinary medicine Hall of Veterinary Health
2:00pm X Ambassadors Chevy Court
2:00pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Strolling Performer
2:00pm Jason Comet- theater organist Empire Theater
2:00pm Shawn Halloran Bosco’s & P-Z-O’s
2:00pm Story Time with Lenni Dairy Products Building
2:30pm NJ Chinese Orchestra Regional Artist Variety Stage
2:30pm Gracie Schell Grange Building
2:30pm Fritter Strolling Performer
2:30pm Taste NY Wine & Cheese Seminars Horticulture Building
2:30pm C Jack Run Showcase - Charles Jackson Pan-African Village
2:30pm Personal Safety Awareness State Police Exhibit
2:30pm Cats Gone Wild - Ensuring the Future of Wildcats Log Cabin Exhibit
2:45pm SCUBA State Police Exhibit
2:45pm Eudora Farms Petting Zoo Educational Shows Kiddieland
3:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
3:00pm Danza Romani - Gypsy Dan Empire Theater
3:00pm Jerry Cali Dairy Products Building
3:00pm The Cadleys Empire Room
3:00pm Veterinary first aid demonstration Hall of Veterinary Health
3:15pm Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
3:15pm Canine/Bomb Disposal Unit and McGruff State Police Exhibit
3:15pm Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
3:15pm World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
3:30pm Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
3:30pm Sea Lion Splash Youth Activity Center
3:30pm Fritter Strolling Performer
3:30pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
3:30pm Food Entrepreneur Dan Ho Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
3:30pm Living Floral Strolling Performer
3:30pm Grange Entertainment Grange Building
3:45pm World of Horses: Learn about the riding discpines showcased at the Olympics! Horse Barns
3:45pm NJ Chinese Orchestra Regional Artist Variety Stage
3:45pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
4:00pm Extreme Log Makeover Kiddieland
4:00pm Iroquois Traditional Dances Iroquois Village
4:00pm Careers in veterinary medicine Hall of Veterinary Health
4:00pm World of Horses: Meet the horses during the presentation of the horse breeds Horse Barns
4:00pm XPOGO Pogo Stick Stunt Team Youth Activity Center
4:00pm Rooster Crowing contest Poultry Building
4:00pm Hilby the German Juggler Strolling Performer
4:15pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration State Police Exhibit
4:15pm Eudora Farms Petting Zoo Educational Shows Kiddieland
4:30pm Cats Gone Wild - Ensuring the Future of Wildcats Log Cabin Exhibit
4:45pm Roll Over Demonstration State Police Exhibit
5:00pm Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
5:00pm Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Kiddieland
5:00pm Chandini Belly Dance Troupe Empire Theater
5:00pm Jerry Cali Dairy Products Building
5:00pm Harlem Wizards Regional Artist Variety Stage
5:00pm SCUBA State Police Exhibit
5:15pm Personal Safety Awareness State Police Exhibit
5:30pm Gracie Schell Grange Building
5:30pm Taste NY Wine & Cheese Seminars Horticulture Building
5:30pm World of Horses: Learn about the horses showing in the Coliseum each day Horse Barns
5:45pm World of Horses: Learn about the riding discpines showcased at the Olympics! Horse Barns
6:00pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration State Police Exhibit
6:00pm Sea Lion Splash Youth Activity Center
6:00pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
6:00pm Empire State Musical Instrument Museum silent movie Empire Theater
6:00pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Strolling Performer
6:00pm Ignite Pan-African Village
6:00pm Fritter Strolling Performer
6:15pm World of Horses: Caring for the horse (topics vary each day). Horse Barns
6:30pm World of Horses: Meet the horses during the presentation of the horse breeds Horse Barns
6:30pm Rhythm Method Bosco’s & P-Z-O’s
7:00pm Hilby the German Juggler Strolling Performer
7:00pm Iroquois Traditional Dances Iroquois Village
7:00pm Little Britches Championship Tractor Supply Company Exhibit Center (Dairy Cattle Building)
7:00pm JAMS FunkFest 2K16: Soul Smooth featuring Paul Lee Talent Showcase
7:15pm World of Horses: Learn about the riding discpines showcased at the Olympics! Horse Barns
<