Thirteen days of entertainment will be featured on the Experience Stage on the western end of the Fairgrounds in the New York Experience Festival Grounds. Several national touring acts, along with a mix of major bands from across Upstate New York and national touring tribute bands, will make up a diverse lineup of talent and entertainment - all free with your Fair admission.  The stage will also host bands for the new Latino Village Weekend and the returning Syracuse JAMS FunkFest.  There is certainly something for everyone to experience... at the Experience Stage!

Upcoming Events

Keyword Filter for 54 events
Date Time Event
Wednesday, August 22, 2018 4:00pm DJ Joe Driscoll
Wednesday, August 22, 2018 5:30pm The Barndogs
Wednesday, August 22, 2018 7:00pm Eddie Money
Wednesday, August 22, 2018 9:00pm Gridley Paige
Thursday, August 23, 2018 2:00pm Announcements and DJ
Thursday, August 23, 2018 2:45pm Formerly Un-Named
Thursday, August 23, 2018 4:00pm Pale Green Stars
Thursday, August 23, 2018 6:00pm All Time Low
Thursday, August 23, 2018 8:15pm Scars & Stripes
Friday, August 24, 2018 2:00pm Latino Village Weekend: David Gonzalez
Friday, August 24, 2018 4:00pm Latino Village Weekend: Zaki Malave (Latin Mix)
Friday, August 24, 2018 6:00pm Latino Village Weekend: Orquestra Antonetti (Salsa & Latin Mix)
Friday, August 24, 2018 8:00pm Latino Village Weekend: Grupo Karis (Merengue)
Saturday, August 25, 2018 2:00pm Latino Village Weekend: Afrikan 2
Saturday, August 25, 2018 4:00pm Latino Village Weekend: Bailamos
Saturday, August 25, 2018 6:00pm Latino Village Weekend: Latino Reality Stars Interview, Q&A, Meet & Greet
Saturday, August 25, 2018 8:00pm Latino Village Weekend: Alex Torres (Salsa & Latin Mix)
Sunday, August 26, 2018 2:00pm Latino Village Weekend: Sabor Latino Youth Talent Show & Mascot Dance-off
Sunday, August 26, 2018 4:00pm Latino Village Weekend: El Potro Doney (Mariachi)
Sunday, August 26, 2018 6:00pm Latino Village Weekend: Grupo Pagan (Latin/American)
Sunday, August 26, 2018 8:00pm Latino Village Weekend: FULASO (Funky Latin Soul)
Monday, August 27, 2018 2:00pm Max Scialdone
Monday, August 27, 2018 4:00pm Blase Debris
Monday, August 27, 2018 6:00pm Sirsy
Monday, August 27, 2018 8:00pm John Kay & Steppenwolf
Tuesday, August 28, 2018 12:00pm Rock The Redhouse Youth Rock Showcase
Tuesday, August 28, 2018 2:00pm Fritz's Polka Band
Tuesday, August 28, 2018 4:00pm Los Blancos
Tuesday, August 28, 2018 6:00pm Pearly Baker's Best
Tuesday, August 28, 2018 8:00pm Ruby Shooz
Wednesday, August 29, 2018 2:00pm My So-Called Band
Wednesday, August 29, 2018 4:00pm Bad Mama Blues Band
Wednesday, August 29, 2018 6:00pm Jess Novak Band
Wednesday, August 29, 2018 8:30pm Root Shock
Thursday, August 30, 2018 2:00pm 198th Army Reserve Band
Thursday, August 30, 2018 4:00pm Country Swagg
Thursday, August 30, 2018 6:00pm Ramblin' Gamblin' Band
Thursday, August 30, 2018 8:00pm Foghat
Friday, August 31, 2018 2:00pm Symphoria w/ Joanne Shenandoah
Friday, August 31, 2018 4:00pm TANKSLEY
Friday, August 31, 2018 6:00pm The Ripcords
Friday, August 31, 2018 8:30pm Hard Promises: The Music of Tom Petty
Saturday, September 1, 2018 2:00pm Syracuse JAMS FunkFest: Anomalous People Band
Saturday, September 1, 2018 3:30pm Syracuse JAMS FunkFest: Ignite
Saturday, September 1, 2018 5:00pm Syracuse JAMS FunkFest: Missy Belgre
Saturday, September 1, 2018 6:30pm Syracuse JAMS FunkFest: The Blacklites
Saturday, September 1, 2018 8:00pm Syracuse JAMS FunkFest: The Zapp Band
Sunday, September 2, 2018 2:00pm Twenty20
Sunday, September 2, 2018 4:00pm MoChester
Sunday, September 2, 2018 6:00pm Big Eyed Phish
Sunday, September 2, 2018 8:30pm Thunderstruck
Monday, September 3, 2018 3:00pm Ignite Reggae
Monday, September 3, 2018 4:30pm Dark Hollow
Monday, September 3, 2018 7:00pm Badfish

Map & Directions