Fair Daily Schedules

There’s no shortage of things to see and do at the
2019 Great New York State Fair!

Click the corresponding checkboxes to select events and plan your itinerary. Use the visibility icon () to fade all events of that series across all Fair days. Once you've selected your events, click "Create Itinerary" (located at the bottom of each day) to see only your selected events! From there, you can print an agenda of those events using the "Print Itinerary" button. From the print dialog, you can save a PDF of your itinerary too!

Please note that this itinerary is not saved and is only intended for at-a-glance event reference, so navigating away from this page will clear all selected events.

Quick Navigation


Use a modern browser to create itineraries.

Day 4 - Saturday, August 24, 2019

Back to Top

Time Event Location
4:45pm Roll-over Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
5:00pm Rock-It The Robot Strolling Performer
5:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
5:00pm Amani Bowale Pan-African Village
5:00pm Yvonne Bukowski, Cake Lady Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
5:00pm John Paul Fiscoe Theatre Organist Empire Theater
5:15pm Underwater Recovery Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
5:20pm Neil Minet & The Night Flyers Experience Stage
6:00pm Marshal Manlove, Hypnotist Empire Theater
6:00pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
6:00pm Hollywood Racing Pigs Family Fun Zone
6:00pm Mate Mase Pan-African Village
6:00pm TJ Sacco Band Shamrock At The Fair
6:00pm Missy Belgre Talent Showcase
6:00pm Down Home Country Cloggers Grange Building
6:30pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Restaurant Row
6:30pm K-9s In Flight Family Fun Zone
6:45pm Wrestling Take Down Tournament Sports Activity Center
7:00pm Wolves of the World Times Square
7:00pm Family Movie Night: The Incredibles 2 Exposition Center
7:00pm Gospel Music Weekend Youth Gospel Choir Talent Showcase
7:00pm Kicking Up Dust Bosco’s
7:00pm Traditional Indian dances Indian Village
7:00pm Circus Hollywood Family Fun Zone
7:00pm Jackyl Experience Stage
7:30pm Matthew Cornwell w/L'Bonti West End Bar & Grille
7:30pm The Bears of Bearadise Ranch Times Square
8:00pm Smokepurpp Chevy Court Concerts
8:00pm Trumptight315 Pan-African Village
9:00pm Scars N' Stripes Experience Stage

Day 5 - Sunday, August 25, 2019

Back to Top

Time Event Location
8:00am Open Holstein Show Tractor Supply Co. Dairy Cattle Building
8:00am 4-H Hippology Contest, 4-H Horse Invitational Bowl & Invitational Communications Contest begins 4-H Indoor Arena
8:00am SUP (Stand Up Paddleboard) Yoga - pre-registration required State Park at the Fair
9:00am Open Pigeon and Open Poultry show Poultry Barn
9:00am Catholic Mass Empire Theater
9:00am SUP (Stand Up Paddleboard) Yoga - pre-registration required State Park at the Fair
9:15am Church Service Grange Building
9:55am National Anthem Chevy Court
10:00am Angora Fiber Day (all day) Wool Center
10:00am NYSFair Wrestling Challenge - 12:00PM Sports Activity Center
10:00am Open Cavy Show Poultry Barn
10:00am Open recreation time Exposition Center
10:00am Working blacksmith shop; Cattle drive camp with Cowboy Doug; the Wired Woodshed (all day) Jared van Wagenen Carriage Museum
10:00am SUP (Stand Up Paddleboard) Yoga - pre-registration required State Park at the Fair
10:00am Giraffic Menagerie Petting Zoo (open all day) Family Fun Zone
10:00am Youth Dairy Goat Breed Show Dairy Goat Show Tent
10:00am Cabin interpreters, basketmaking, woodworking (to 8 p.m.); Quilting, making Shaker boxes, working with inlays (to 5 p.m.) Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
10:00am 4-H Exhibits, Demos, Hands-on Activities and Entertainment (until 6 pm) Youth Building
10:00am Christmas in August: Santa, reindeer, sleigh display & more (until 6 p.m.) Exposition Center
10:30am John Heard's Hand Drumming Workshop Pan-African Village
10:30am Hector the Smoke Detector Stage Show Science & Industry Building
10:45am Soap Making Demonstration Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
11:00am Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
11:00am Knitting (to 3 p.m.) Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
11:00am Hollywood Racing Pigs Family Fun Zone
11:00am Sent Forth Ministries Grange Building
11:00am State Fair Talent Showcase (Ages 12-under) Talent Showcase
11:00am Rooster Crowing Qualifying Contests Poultry Barn
11:00am The Chefs of Wegmans Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
11:00am Kevin Dean's Drum Studio Strolling Performer
11:00am Marshal Manlove, Hypnotist Empire Theater
11:00am Traditional Indian dances Indian Village
11:00am All-Breeds Junior Beef Showmanship Beef Cattle Barn
12:00pm Reptiles Hall of Veterinary Health
12:00pm Roll-over Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
12:00pm Hector the Smoke Detector Stage Show Science & Industry Building
12:00pm Kevin Dean's Drum Studio Strolling Performer
12:00pm Circus Hollywood Family Fun Zone
12:00pm NYSFair Amateur Wine Award Ceremony Empire Theater
12:00pm Junior Angus Show Beef Cattle Barn
12:30pm Soap Making Demonstration Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
12:30pm Wolves of the World Times Square
12:30pm Peg Newell Suds Factory Courtside Grille
12:30pm Underwater Recovery Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
12:30pm Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
12:30pm Rock-It The Robot Strolling Performer
12:30pm Denim & Lace Grange Building
12:30pm Jason Jessmore, The Chef and the Cook Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
1:00pm John Paul Fiscoe Theatre Organist Empire Theater
1:00pm McCarthy Family Singers Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
1:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
1:00pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Restaurant Row
1:00pm Light Blue Talent Showcase
1:00pm The Bears of Bearadise Ranch Times Square
1:00pm Psalt-e Pan-African Village
1:15pm Canine/Bomb Disposal Unit Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
1:30pm Hector the Smoke Detector Stage Show Science & Industry Building
1:30pm K-9s In Flight Family Fun Zone
1:30pm Kevin Dean's Drum Studio Strolling Performer
1:45pm Wayne Norwood & Children of God Talent Showcase
2:00pm The Underground Railroad Consortium of NYS Empire Theater
2:00pm 4-H Horse Bowl Invitational 4-H Indoor Arena
2:00pm State Fair Talent Showcase (Ages 13-up) Talent Showcase
2:00pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
2:00pm Wolves of the World Times Square
2:00pm Hands-on Butter Making Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
2:00pm Santa-Lympics (until 5 pm) Exposition Center
2:00pm Reptiles Hall of Veterinary Health
2:00pm Wine, Beer & Spirits Seminars: Last shot Distillery Horticulture Building
2:00pm Jimmie Allen Chevy Court Concerts
2:00pm Denim & Lace Grange Building
2:00pm NYSFair Wrestling Challenge - 4:30PM Sports Activity Center
2:00pm John D'Amore, Strada Mia '313 Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
2:15pm McCarthy Family Singers Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
2:30pm Circus Hollywood Family Fun Zone
2:30pm The Bears of Bearadise Ranch Times Square
2:30pm Josh Taerk Experience Stage
2:30pm Gospel Music Weekend Youth Gospel Choir Talent Showcase
2:45pm Underwater Recovery Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
3:00pm Mc Ron G & The Roc City Hero's Pan-African Village
3:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
3:00pm Rock-It The Robot Strolling Performer
3:00pm Marshal Manlove, Hypnotist Empire Theater
3:00pm TJ Sacco Band Shamrock At The Fair
3:15pm Canine/Bomb Disposal Unit Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
3:30pm McCarthy Family Singers Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
3:30pm Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
3:30pm Double Chase Grange Building
3:30pm Peg Newell Suds Factory Courtside Grille
3:30pm Rose Norton, Unexpected Discoveries Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
3:30pm Kevin Dean's Drum Studio Strolling Performer
3:45pm UBK - Urban Knight Punks Experience Stage
4:00pm Traditional Indian dances Indian Village
4:00pm Reptiles Hall of Veterinary Health
4:00pm Junior Highland Show Beef Cattle Barn
4:00pm Rooster Crowing Qualifying Contests Poultry Barn
4:00pm Hollywood Racing Pigs Family Fun Zone
4:00pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
4:00pm Soap Making Demonstration Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
4:00pm NYS Drone Film Festival and Awards Empire Theater
4:00pm Wine, Beer & Spirits Seminars: Last shot Distillery Horticulture Building
4:00pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Restaurant Row
4:00pm Youth Sheep Decorate a Sheep Contest Sheep Tent
4:00pm Lil’ David & The Bells of Joy Talent Showcase
4:00pm Little Britches Showmanship Tractor Supply Co. Dairy Cattle Building
4:00pm 4-H Horse Show, Hunt Seat & Saddle Seat Classes Begin 4-H Indoor Arena
4:30pm Hector the Smoke Detector Stage Show Science & Industry Building
4:30pm K-9s In Flight Family Fun Zone
4:45pm Roll-over Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
5:00pm John Corbin, Coltivare Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
5:00pm Rock-It The Robot Strolling Performer
5:00pm Double Chase Grange Building
5:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
5:00pm Infinity West End Bar & Grille
5:05pm Brand New Sin Experience Stage
5:15pm Underwater Recovery Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
6:00pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
6:00pm Hollywood Racing Pigs Family Fun Zone
6:00pm Soultre Pan-African Village
6:00pm Gospel Music Weekend Youth Gospel Choir Talent Showcase
6:00pm Syracuse Stallions Exhibition Game Sports Activity Center
6:00pm Marshal Manlove, Hypnotist Empire Theater
6:30pm Double Chase Grange Building
6:30pm K-9s In Flight Family Fun Zone
6:30pm Scars n' Stripes Suds Factory Courtside Grille
6:30pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Restaurant Row
7:00pm Family Movie Night: Elf Exposition Center
7:00pm Traditional Indian dances Indian Village
7:00pm Mark Macri Bosco’s
7:00pm Wolves of the World Times Square
7:00pm Pop Evil Experience Stage
7:00pm Circus Hollywood Family Fun Zone
7:30pm The Bears of Bearadise Ranch Times Square
7:30pm Roy & Revelation Talent Showcase
8:00pm Dropkick Murphys Chevy Court Concerts
9:00pm Cry To The Blind Experience Stage
9:30pm Scars n' Stripes Suds Factory Courtside Grille

Day 6 - Monday, August 26, 2019

Back to Top

Time Event Location
9:00am 4-H Horse Show, Hunt Seat & Saddle Seat Classes 4-H Indoor Arena
9:00am Homer Pigeon Class Show Poultry Barn
9:30am Youth Meat Goat Show Dairy Goat Show Tent
9:55am National Anthem and Bridge Street TV show Chevy Court
10:00am Cabin interpreters, basketmaking, woodworking (to 8 p.m.); Quilting, making Shaker boxes, treadle sewing machine, working with inlays (to 5 p.m.) Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
10:00am Giraffic Menagerie Petting Zoo (open all day) Family Fun Zone
10:00am Skiff Rowing (to 4 p.m., first-come, first-served) New York Experience Festival Grounds
10:00am 4-H Exhibits, Demos, Hands-on Activities and Entertainment (until 6 pm) Youth Building
10:00am Open recreation time Exposition Center
10:00am NYS Girls All-Star Basketball practice & clinics Sports Activity Center
10:00am Aberdeen Angus Open Show Beef Cattle Barn
10:00am Lennie Tucker Grange Building
10:00am Working blacksmith shop; Cattle drive camp with Cowboy Doug; the Wired Woodshed (all day) Jared van Wagenen Carriage Museum
10:00am Working With Flax (to 12 p.m.) Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
10:30am Hector the Smoke Detector Stage Show Science & Industry Building
10:30am John Heard's Hand Drumming Workshop Pan-African Village
10:45am Soap Making Demonstration Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
11:00am Marshal Manlove, Hypnotist Empire Theater
11:00am Kevin Dean's Drum Studio Strolling Performer
11:00am Paul Taylor Grange Building
11:00am State Fair Talent Showcase (Ages 12-under) Talent Showcase
11:00am The Chefs of Wegmans Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
11:00am Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
11:00am Traditional Indian dances Indian Village
11:00am Rooster Crowing Qualifying Contests Poultry Barn
11:00am Hollywood Racing Pigs Family Fun Zone
11:00am Citizens Preparedness Corps Daniella’s Events and Catering Steakhouse
12:00pm Roll-over Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
12:00pm Kevin Dean's Drum Studio Strolling Performer
12:00pm Hector the Smoke Detector Stage Show Science & Industry Building
12:00pm Circus Hollywood Family Fun Zone
12:00pm Reptiles Hall of Veterinary Health
12:00pm Richard Sherman, Organist Empire Theater
12:30pm Mario Gorea, Apizza Regionale Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
12:30pm Underwater Recovery Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
12:30pm Paul Taylor Grange Building
12:30pm Rock-It The Robot Strolling Performer
12:30pm Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
12:30pm Law Enforcement Day ceremony Horticulture Building
12:30pm McCardle/Westers Duo Suds Factory Courtside Grille
12:30pm Soap Making Demonstration Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
12:30pm Wolves of the World Times Square
1:00pm The Bears of Bearadise Ranch Times Square
1:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
1:00pm McCarthy Family Singers Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
1:00pm Hilby the German Juggle Boy Sports Activity Center
1:00pm Beef All-Breeds Junior Showmanship Beef Cattle Barn
1:00pm Special Olympics Unified Bocce tournament Exposition Center
1:00pm Nancy Wildoner's Theatre Organ Show Empire Theater
1:00pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Restaurant Row
1:15pm Canine/Bomb Disposal Unit Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
1:30pm Hector the Smoke Detector Stage Show Science & Industry Building
1:30pm K-9s In Flight Family Fun Zone
1:30pm Kevin Dean's Drum Studio Strolling Performer
2:00pm Working With Flax (to 3 p.m.) Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
2:00pm The Underground Railroad Consortium of NYS Empire Theater
2:00pm Wine, Beer & Spirits Seminars: Anything But Beer Horticulture Building
2:00pm Double Chase Grange Building
2:00pm Herman’s Hermits starring Peter Noone Chevy Court Concerts
2:00pm Peter Noone Chevy Court
2:00pm TJ Sacco and friends Shamrock At The Fair
2:00pm Empire Swine Youth Scholarship Contest Public Presentation Goat, Llama & Swine Barn
2:00pm Hands-on Butter Making Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
2:00pm Wolves of the World Times Square
2:00pm Reptiles Hall of Veterinary Health
2:00pm NYS Girls All-Star Basketball practice & clinics Sports Activity Center
2:00pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
2:00pm Zach Derose, Rescue Mission Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
2:00pm State Fair Talent Showcase (Ages 13-up) Talent Showcase
2:00pm Kambuya Marimba Ensemble Pan-African Village
2:15pm McCarthy Family Singers Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
2:30pm The Bears of Bearadise Ranch Times Square
2:30pm Circus Hollywood Family Fun Zone
2:45pm Underwater Recovery Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
3:00pm Double Chase Grange Building
3:00pm Rock-It The Robot Strolling Performer
3:00pm Youth Goat Judging Contest Dairy Goat Show Tent
3:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
3:00pm Marshal Manlove, Hypnotist Empire Theater
3:15pm Canine/Bomb Disposal Unit Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
3:30pm Kevin Dean's Drum Studio Strolling Performer
3:30pm Cristy Williams, Dutch Hill Maple Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
3:30pm McCarthy Family Singers Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
3:30pm Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
3:30pm McCardle/Westers Duo Suds Factory Courtside Grille
4:00pm Rooster Crowing Qualifying Contests Poultry Barn
4:00pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Restaurant Row
4:00pm Binghamton Juice Blenders Steel Drum Band Pan-African Village
4:00pm Bill Schmitt & The Bluesmasters Experience Stage
4:00pm Hollywood Racing Pigs Family Fun Zone
4:00pm Nancy Wildoner's Theatre Organ Show Empire Theater
4:00pm Traditional Indian dances Indian Village
4:00pm Hilby the German Juggle Boy Sports Activity Center
4:00pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
4:00pm Reptiles Hall of Veterinary Health
4:00pm Soap Making Demonstration Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
4:00pm Wine, Beer & Spirits Seminars: Anything But Beer Horticulture Building
4:30pm Hector the Smoke Detector Stage Show Science & Industry Building
4:30pm K-9s In Flight Family Fun Zone
4:45pm Roll-over Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
5:00pm Mahoney School of Irish Dance Empire Theater
5:00pm 4-H Livestock Skillathon Contest 4-H Indoor Arena
5:00pm Rock-It The Robot Strolling Performer
5:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
5:00pm Mitchell Berger, Dutch Hill Maple Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
5:15pm Underwater Recovery Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
5:20pm Revolver Experience Stage
6:00pm Pop Rocks Band West End Bar & Grille
6:00pm Marshal Manlove, Hypnotist Empire Theater
6:00pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
6:00pm Erie Canal Cloggers Grange Building
6:00pm Special Day Parade: Law Enforcement Day Broadway
6:00pm Hollywood Racing Pigs Family Fun Zone
6:00pm Von Barnes Band Pan-African Village
6:30pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Restaurant Row
6:30pm Family Movie Night: Miracle and hockey documentary Exposition Center
6:30pm K-9s In Flight Family Fun Zone
6:30pm Country Swagg Suds Factory Courtside Grille
6:40pm Ruby Shooz Experience Stage
7:00pm Wolves of the World Times Square
7:00pm Hilby the German Juggle Boy Sports Activity Center
7:00pm Circus Hollywood Family Fun Zone
7:00pm Traditional Indian dances Indian Village
7:00pm Erie Canal Cloggers Grange Building
7:00pm Just Joe Bosco’s
7:30pm The Bears of Bearadise Ranch Times Square
8:00pm Midland Chevy Court Concerts
9:30pm Country Swagg Suds Factory Courtside Grille

Day 7 - Tuesday, August 27, 2019

Back to Top

Time Event Location
8:00am 4-H Horse Show, Hunt Seat continued 4-H Indoor Arena
8:30am 4-H & FFA Livestock Judging Contest 4-H Indoor Arena
9:30am Highland Open Show Beef Cattle Barn
9:55am National Anthem and Bridge Street TV show Chevy Court
10:00am Produced in New York Demo Program Youth Building
10:00am Lennie Tucker Grange Building
10:00am SDA soccer (until 5:30 pm) Exposition Center
10:00am NYS Girls All-Star Basketball practice & clinics Sports Activity Center
10:00am Rabbit to Mitten Demonstration Poultry Barn
10:00am Giraffic Menagerie Petting Zoo (open all day) Family Fun Zone
10:00am Goat, Alpaca and Llama Fiber Day (all day) Wool Center
10:00am Working blacksmith shop; Cattle drive camp with Cowboy Doug; the Wired Woodshed (all day) Jared van Wagenen Carriage Museum
10:00am 4-H Exhibits, Demos, Hands-on Activities and Entertainment (until 6 pm) Youth Building
10:00am Ask the Expert: Water Technology (until 6 p.m.) New York Experience Festival Grounds
10:00am Cabin interpreters, basketmaking, woodworking (to 8 p.m.); Quilting, making Shaker boxes, working with inlays, sharpening tools (to 5 p.m.) Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
10:00am US Postal Service State and Local Fairs Stamp (to 6 p.m.) Exposition Center
10:30am John Heard's Hand Drumming Workshop Pan-African Village
10:30am Hector the Smoke Detector Stage Show Science & Industry Building
10:45am Soap Making Demonstration Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
11:00am Fire & Rescue Day ceremony Horticulture Building
11:00am Rooster Crowing Qualifying Contests Poultry Barn
11:00am Paul Taylor Grange Building
11:00am Citizens Preparedness Corps Daniella’s Events and Catering Steakhouse
11:00am State Fair Talent Showcase (Ages 12-under) Talent Showcase
11:00am Hollywood Racing Pigs Family Fun Zone
11:00am The Chefs of Wegmans Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
11:00am Traditional Indian dances Indian Village
11:00am Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
11:00am Marshal Manlove, Hypnotist Empire Theater
11:00am Kevin Dean's Drum Studio Strolling Performer
11:00am Youth Goat Obstacle Course Dairy Goat Show Tent
12:00pm Hector the Smoke Detector Stage Show Science & Industry Building
12:00pm Acupuncturist/Canine Rehabilitation Hall of Veterinary Health
12:00pm Roll-over Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
12:00pm Weaving; wood graining (to 5 p.m.) Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
12:00pm Our Town Tappers Empire Theater
12:00pm Oswego Valley Fiddlers Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
12:00pm Kevin Dean's Drum Studio Strolling Performer
12:00pm Circus Hollywood Family Fun Zone
12:00pm Hilby the German Juggle Boy Sports Activity Center
12:30pm Marci Erlbacher, Weight Watchers Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
12:30pm Soap Making Demonstration Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
12:30pm Paul Taylor Grange Building
12:30pm Underwater Recovery Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
12:30pm Lisa Lee Trio Suds Factory Courtside Grille
12:30pm Rock-It The Robot Strolling Performer
12:30pm Wolves of the World Times Square
12:30pm Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
1:00pm The Bears of Bearadise Ranch Times Square
1:00pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Restaurant Row
1:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
1:00pm Hay Bale Throwing Contest (open to public) Beef Cattle Barn
1:00pm ESTMIM Special Film Presentation Empire Theater
1:00pm McCarthy Family Singers Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
1:15pm Canine/Bomb Disposal Unit Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
1:30pm K-9s In Flight Family Fun Zone
1:30pm Kevin Dean's Drum Studio Strolling Performer
1:30pm Hector the Smoke Detector Stage Show Science & Industry Building
2:00pm Wolves of the World Times Square
2:00pm Bill Delaney Grange Building
2:00pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
2:00pm Melissa Reome, Grill Momma, NYS Beef Council Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
2:00pm Wine, Beer & Spirits Seminars: Prison City Brewery Horticulture Building
2:00pm Lorijo Manley Pan-African Village
2:00pm Hands-on Butter Making Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
2:00pm State Fair Talent Showcase (Ages 13-up) Talent Showcase
2:00pm Oswego Valley Fiddlers Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
2:00pm TJ Sacco and friends Shamrock At The Fair
2:00pm The Underground Railroad Consortium of NYS Empire Theater
2:00pm Acupuncturist/Canine Rehabilitation Hall of Veterinary Health
2:00pm Blood Sweat & Tears Chevy Court Concerts
2:15pm McCarthy Family Singers Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
2:30pm The Bears of Bearadise Ranch Times Square
2:30pm Circus Hollywood Family Fun Zone
2:45pm Underwater Recovery Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
3:00pm Hilby the German Juggle Boy Sports Activity Center
3:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
3:00pm New York State Supreme Champion Female Competition Beef Cattle Barn
3:00pm Rock-It The Robot Strolling Performer
3:00pm Marshal Manlove, Hypnotist Empire Theater
3:00pm Empire Swine Youth Scholarship Corn Hole Tournament Goat, Llama & Swine Barn
3:15pm Canine/Bomb Disposal Unit Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
3:30pm Lisa Lee Trio Suds Factory Courtside Grille
3:30pm McCarthy Family Singers Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
3:30pm Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
3:30pm Kevin Dean's Drum Studio Strolling Performer
3:30pm Randy Beach, Ale-n-Angus Pub, NYS Beef Council Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
3:30pm Bill Delaney Grange Building
4:00pm Soap Making Demonstration Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
4:00pm Wine, Beer & Spirits Seminars: Prison City Brewery Horticulture Building
4:00pm Rooster Crowing Qualifying Contests Poultry Barn
4:00pm Hasting & Co. Experience Stage
4:00pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
4:00pm Traditional Indian dances Indian Village
4:00pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Restaurant Row
4:00pm Hollywood Racing Pigs Family Fun Zone
4:00pm Acupuncturist/Canine Rehabilitation Hall of Veterinary Health
4:00pm Rhythm-Airs Big Band Music Empire Theater
4:00pm Oswego Valley Fiddlers Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
4:30pm K-9s In Flight Family Fun Zone
4:30pm Hector the Smoke Detector Stage Show Science & Industry Building
4:45pm Roll-over Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
5:00pm NYS Old Tyme Fiddlers' Association Grange Building
5:00pm Sam Mondelo, Vince's Gourmet Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
5:00pm Rhythm-Airs Big Band Music Empire Theater
5:00pm NYS Ole Tyme Fiddlers Grange Building
5:00pm Infinity Experience Stage
5:00pm Rock-It The Robot Strolling Performer
5:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
5:15pm Underwater Recovery Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
6:00pm Hollywood Racing Pigs Family Fun Zone
6:00pm Hilby the German Juggle Boy Sports Activity Center
6:00pm ESP Pan-African Village
6:00pm Special Day Parade: Fire & Rescue Day Broadway
6:00pm Youth Swine Quiz Bowl Goat, Llama & Swine Barn
6:00pm Marshal Manlove, Hypnotist Empire Theater
6:00pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
6:30pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Restaurant Row
6:30pm NYS Old Tyme Fiddlers' Association Grange Building
6:30pm Poor Tim Suds Factory Courtside Grille
6:30pm NYS Ole Tyme Fiddlers Grange Building
6:30pm K-9s In Flight Family Fun Zone
7:00pm Frank & Ali Bosco’s
7:00pm Family Movie Night: Detective Pikachu Exposition Center
7:00pm Wolves of the World Times Square
7:00pm Circus Hollywood Family Fun Zone
7:00pm Traditional Indian dances Indian Village
7:00pm 38 Special Experience Stage
7:00pm NYS Girls All-Star Basketball Game Sports Activity Center
7:30pm The Bears of Bearadise Ranch Times Square
8:00pm Farruko Chevy Court Concerts
9:30pm Poor Tim Suds Factory Courtside Grille

Day 8 - Wednesday, August 28, 2019

Back to Top

Time Event Location
9:00am 4-H Horse Show Ranch Western Dressage Classes 4-H Indoor Arena
9:00am Youth Breed Show with Showmanship Beef Cattle Barn
9:15am Lennie Tucker Grange Building
9:55am National Anthem and Bridge Street TV show Chevy Court
10:00am Cabin interpreters, basketmaking, woodworking (to 8 p.m.); Quilting, making Shaker boxes, spinning, wood graining, sharpening tools (to 5 p.m.) Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
10:00am NYS Boys All-Star Basketball practice & clinics Sports Activity Center
10:00am Women's Day Mini-Fair (until 4 pm) Chevy Court Pavilion
10:00am Working blacksmith shop; Cattle drive camp with Cowboy Doug; the Wired Woodshed (all day) Jared van Wagenen Carriage Museum
10:00am Ask the Expert: Water Quality (until 6 p.m.) New York Experience Festival Grounds
10:00am Giraffic Menagerie Petting Zoo (open all day) Family Fun Zone
10:00am Knitting (to 2 p.m.) Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
10:00am Market Lambs; Wether Sires & Dam; Southdown & Shropshires Sheep Tent
10:00am Youth Swine Show - Fitting & Showmanship Goat, Llama & Swine Barn
10:00am 4-H Exhibits, Demos, Hands-on Activities and Entertainment (until 6 pm) Youth Building
10:30am Hector the Smoke Detector Stage Show Science & Industry Building
10:30am John Heard's Hand Drumming Workshop Pan-African Village
10:30am Comic Con: Laser Weapon training Exposition Center
10:45am Soap Making Demonstration Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
11:00am Rooster Crowing Qualifying Contests Poultry Barn
11:00am State Fair Talent Showcase (Ages 12-under) Talent Showcase
11:00am Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
11:00am Paul Taylor Grange Building
11:00am Hollywood Racing Pigs Family Fun Zone
11:00am Women's Suffrage Movement 100th Anniversary program Empire Theater
11:00am Women's Organizations Celebrating 100 Years Empire Theater
11:00am Kevin Dean's Drum Studio Strolling Performer
11:00am The Chefs of Wegmans Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
11:00am Traditional Indian dances Indian Village
12:00pm Lacemaking (to 3 p.m.) Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
12:00pm Kevin Dean's Drum Studio Strolling Performer
12:00pm Hector the Smoke Detector Stage Show Science & Industry Building
12:00pm Women's Day luncheon Daniella’s Events and Catering Steakhouse
12:00pm Roll-over Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
12:00pm Circus Hollywood Family Fun Zone
12:00pm Reptiles Hall of Veterinary Health
12:30pm Rock-It The Robot Strolling Performer
12:30pm Hot Country Liners Dance Team Grange Building
12:30pm Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
12:30pm McCardle/Westers Duo Suds Factory Courtside Grille
12:30pm NOFA Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
12:30pm Wolves of the World Times Square
12:30pm Soap Making Demonstration Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
12:30pm Underwater Recovery Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
1:00pm Youth Color Breed Showmanship Tractor Supply Co. Dairy Cattle Building
1:00pm McCarthy Family Singers Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
1:00pm Dairy Youth Showmanship Tractor Supply Co. Dairy Cattle Building
1:00pm Youth Market Hog classes, Breeding Swine Classes Goat, Llama & Swine Barn
1:00pm The Bears of Bearadise Ranch Times Square
1:00pm Hilby the German Juggle Boy Sports Activity Center
1:00pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Restaurant Row
1:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
1:15pm Canine/Bomb Disposal Unit Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
1:30pm Kevin Dean's Drum Studio Strolling Performer
1:30pm Hector the Smoke Detector Stage Show Science & Industry Building
1:30pm K-9s In Flight Family Fun Zone
2:00pm The Mavericks Chevy Court Concerts
2:00pm Painting Poet Pan-African Village
2:00pm Hot Country Liners Dance Team Grange Building
2:00pm NYS Boys All-Star Basketball practice & clinics Sports Activity Center
2:00pm The Underground Railroad Consortium of NYS Empire Theater
2:00pm Wine, Beer & Spirits Seminars: NY Wine and Grape Horticulture Building
2:00pm NOFA Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
2:00pm State Fair Talent Showcase (Ages 13-up) Talent Showcase
2:00pm Reptiles Hall of Veterinary Health
2:00pm TJ Sacco and friends Shamrock At The Fair
2:00pm Wolves of the World Times Square
2:00pm Special presentation: The Oneida Nation Indian Village
2:00pm Hands-on Butter Making Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
2:00pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
2:15pm McCarthy Family Singers Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
2:30pm The Bears of Bearadise Ranch Times Square
2:30pm Circus Hollywood Family Fun Zone
2:45pm Underwater Recovery Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
3:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
3:00pm Rock-It The Robot Strolling Performer
3:00pm Marshal Manlove, Hypnotist Empire Theater
3:15pm Canine/Bomb Disposal Unit Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
3:30pm NOFA Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
3:30pm McCardle/Westers Duo Suds Factory Courtside Grille
3:30pm Kevin Dean's Drum Studio Strolling Performer
3:30pm McCarthy Family Singers Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
3:30pm Paul Taylor Grange Building
3:30pm Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
4:00pm Reptiles Hall of Veterinary Health
4:00pm NYSFair Poetry Winner Readings Empire Theater
4:00pm Wine, Beer & Spirits Seminars: NY Wine and Grape Horticulture Building
4:00pm Traditional Indian dances Indian Village
4:00pm Hilby the German Juggle Boy Sports Activity Center
4:00pm Open recreation time Exposition Center
4:00pm Rooster Crowing Qualifying Contests Poultry Barn
4:00pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Restaurant Row
4:00pm Hollywood Racing Pigs Family Fun Zone
4:00pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
4:00pm Jane Zell & The Zelltones Experience Stage
4:00pm Soap Making Demonstration Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
4:00pm Paradigm Shift Pan-African Village
4:30pm K-9s In Flight Family Fun Zone
4:30pm Hector the Smoke Detector Stage Show Science & Industry Building
4:45pm Roll-over Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
5:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
5:00pm Paul Taylor Grange Building
5:00pm NOFA Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
5:00pm Rock-It The Robot Strolling Performer
5:15pm Underwater Recovery Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
5:20pm Jess Novak Band Experience Stage
6:00pm Marshal Manlove, Hypnotist Empire Theater
6:00pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
6:00pm Comic Con: Laser weapon duel Exposition Center
6:00pm Dairy Goat Milk Production Competition Goat, Llama & Swine Barn
6:00pm Trumptight315 Pan-African Village
6:00pm Hollywood Racing Pigs Family Fun Zone
6:30pm K-9s In Flight Family Fun Zone
6:30pm Frank Rhodes Grange Building
6:30pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Restaurant Row
6:30pm Skunk City Suds Factory Courtside Grille
6:40pm The Lightkeepers Experience Stage
7:00pm Circus Hollywood Family Fun Zone
7:00pm Traditional Indian dances Indian Village
7:00pm Wolves of the World Times Square
7:00pm Frank & Ali Bosco’s
7:00pm Hilby the German Juggle Boy Sports Activity Center
7:30pm The Bears of Bearadise Ranch Times Square
7:30pm Mere Mortals West End Bar & Grille
8:00pm Rootshock Experience Stage
8:00pm Family Movie Night: Iron Man & Hulk: Heroes United Exposition Center
8:00pm Ice Cube Chevy Court Concerts
9:30pm Skunk City Suds Factory Courtside Grille

Day 9 - Thursday, August 29, 2019

Back to Top

Time Event Location
6:00am Dairy Goat Milk Production Competition Goat, Llama & Swine Barn
9:00am 4-H Horse Show, Western Classes 4-H Indoor Arena
9:00am Youth Guernsey & Ayrshire Breed Shows Tractor Supply Co. Dairy Cattle Building
9:15am Lennie Tucker Grange Building
9:55am National Anthem and Bridge Street TV show Chevy Court
10:00am Working blacksmith shop; Cattle drive camp with Cowboy Doug; the Wired Woodshed (all day) Jared van Wagenen Carriage Museum
10:00am Cabin interpreters, basketmaking, woodworking (to 8 p.m.); Quilting, making Shaker boxes, flax spinning, wood graining (to 5 p.m.) Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
10:00am Boys & Girls Youth Lacrosse (until 5:30 pm) Exposition Center
10:00am Spinning (to 4 p.m.) Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
10:00am NYS Boys All-Star Basketball practice & clinics Sports Activity Center
10:00am Skiff Rowing (to 4 p.m., first-come, first-served) New York Experience Festival Grounds
10:00am Weaving (to 2 p.m.) Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
10:00am Giraffic Menagerie Petting Zoo (open all day) Family Fun Zone
10:00am 4-H Exhibits, Demos, Hands-on Activities and Entertainment (until 6 pm) Youth Building
10:00am Ask the Expert: Boating (until 6 p.m.) New York Experience Festival Grounds
10:30am Hector the Smoke Detector Stage Show Science & Industry Building
10:30am Dairy Day: Celebrity Milkshake Contest Chevy Court Pavilion
10:30am John Heard's Hand Drumming Workshop Pan-African Village
10:45am Soap Making Demonstration Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
11:00am Marshal Manlove, Hypnotist Empire Theater
11:00am Lakeside Country Cloggers Grange Building
11:00am Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
11:00am The Chefs of Wegmans Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
11:00am Hollywood Racing Pigs Family Fun Zone
11:00am Traditional Indian dances Indian Village
11:00am Rooster Crowing Qualifying Contests Poultry Barn
11:00am State Fair Talent Showcase (Ages 12-under) Talent Showcase
11:00am Armed Forces Day ceremony Horticulture Building
11:00am Kevin Dean's Drum Studio Strolling Performer
12:00pm Kevin Dean's Drum Studio Strolling Performer
12:00pm Circus Hollywood Family Fun Zone
12:00pm 2019 NY Tap Water Taste Contest Colonnades
12:00pm Hector the Smoke Detector Stage Show Science & Industry Building
12:00pm Johnston School of Irish Dance Empire Theater
12:00pm Roll-over Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
12:00pm Hilby the German Juggle Boy Sports Activity Center
12:00pm Veterinary Chiropractic Hall of Veterinary Health
12:30pm Wolves of the World Times Square
12:30pm Youth Brown Swiss & Jersey Breed Shows Tractor Supply Co. Dairy Cattle Building
12:30pm Just Joe Suds Factory Courtside Grille
12:30pm Soap Making Demonstration Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
12:30pm Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
12:30pm Underwater Recovery Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
12:30pm Rock-It The Robot Strolling Performer
12:30pm DeAnna Germano, Chef 4 Rent Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
12:30pm Lakeside Country Cloggers Grange Building
1:00pm Tim Schramm, Theatre Organist Empire Theater
1:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
1:00pm NYS Old Tyme Fiddlers' Association Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
1:00pm McCarthy Family Singers Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
1:00pm The Bears of Bearadise Ranch Times Square
1:00pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Restaurant Row
1:15pm Canine/Bomb Disposal Unit Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
1:30pm Hector the Smoke Detector Stage Show Science & Industry Building
1:30pm Kevin Dean's Drum Studio Strolling Performer
1:30pm K-9s In Flight Family Fun Zone
2:00pm Veterinary Chiropractic Hall of Veterinary Health
2:00pm Lakeside Country Cloggers Grange Building
2:00pm Wool Judging Wool Center
2:00pm Wolves of the World Times Square
2:00pm Why Don’t We Chevy Court Concerts
2:00pm The Underground Railroad Consortium of NYS Empire Theater
2:00pm Von Barnes Band Pan-African Village
2:00pm Barry Sperat, 2 Kids Goat Cheese Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
2:00pm State Fair Talent Showcase (Ages 13-up) Talent Showcase
2:00pm Hands-on Butter Making Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
2:00pm Wine, Beer & Spirits Seminars: Middle Ages Horticulture Building
2:00pm TJ Sacco and friends Shamrock At The Fair
2:00pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
2:15pm McCarthy Family Singers Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
2:30pm The Bears of Bearadise Ranch Times Square
2:30pm Circus Hollywood Family Fun Zone
2:45pm Underwater Recovery Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
3:00pm Marshal Manlove, Hypnotist Empire Theater
3:00pm Rock-It The Robot Strolling Performer
3:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
3:00pm Hilby the German Juggle Boy Sports Activity Center
3:00pm NYS Old Tyme Fiddlers' Association Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
3:15pm Canine/Bomb Disposal Unit Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
3:30pm Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
3:30pm McCarthy Family Singers Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
3:30pm Dos XX Grange Building
3:30pm Dairy Goat Fitting Competition Dairy Goat Show Tent
3:30pm Carl Helgersen, Otro Cinco Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
3:30pm Kevin Dean's Drum Studio Strolling Performer
3:30pm Just Joe Suds Factory Courtside Grille
4:00pm Modern Mudd Pan-African Village
4:00pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
4:00pm Traditional Indian dances Indian Village
4:00pm Veterinary Chiropractic Hall of Veterinary Health
4:00pm Mick Fury Experience Stage
4:00pm Tim Schramm, Theatre Organist Empire Theater
4:00pm Hollywood Racing Pigs Family Fun Zone
4:00pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Restaurant Row
4:00pm Soap Making Demonstration Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
4:00pm Rooster Crowing Qualifying Contests Poultry Barn
4:00pm Wine, Beer & Spirits Seminars: Middle Ages Horticulture Building
4:30pm K-9s In Flight Family Fun Zone
4:30pm Hector the Smoke Detector Stage Show Science & Industry Building
4:45pm Roll-over Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
5:00pm Rock-It The Robot Strolling Performer
5:00pm Sam Mondelo, Vince's Gourmet Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
5:00pm Dos XX Grange Building
5:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
5:00pm NYS Old Tyme Fiddlers' Association Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
5:15pm Underwater Recovery Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
5:20pm Frank Vieira Experience Stage
6:00pm Special Day Parade: Armed Forces Day Broadway
6:00pm Family Movie Night: Avengers: Endgame Exposition Center
6:00pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
6:00pm Marshal Manlove, Hypnotist Empire Theater
6:00pm Hollywood Racing Pigs Family Fun Zone
6:00pm Tanksley Pan-African Village
6:00pm Hilby the German Juggle Boy Sports Activity Center
6:30pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Restaurant Row
6:30pm K-9s In Flight Family Fun Zone
6:30pm Frank Rhodes Grange Building
6:30pm Dangerous Type Suds Factory Courtside Grille
6:40pm C.K. & The Rising Tide Experience Stage
7:00pm Traditional Indian dances Indian Village
7:00pm Circus Hollywood Family Fun Zone
7:00pm NYS Boys All-Star Basketball Game Sports Activity Center
7:00pm Wolves of the World Times Square
7:00pm Terry & Joe Bosco’s
7:30pm The Bears of Bearadise Ranch Times Square
7:30pm 3 Inch Fury West End Bar & Grille
8:00pm Jessica Lynn Experience Stage
8:00pm Vince Neil of Mötley Crüe Chevy Court Concerts
9:30pm Dangerous Type Suds Factory Courtside Grille

Day 10 - Friday, August 30, 2019

Back to Top

Time Event Location
8:30am Egg Preparation Contest Youth Building
9:00am Boys Youth Lacrosse (until 5:30 pm) Exposition Center
9:00am 4-H Horse Show, Western Classes 4-H Indoor Arena
9:00am Youth Dairy & FFA Judging Contest Tractor Supply Co. Dairy Cattle Building
9:15am Lennie Tucker Grange Building
9:30am Chicken & Turkey Barbecue Contest begins Youth Building
9:55am National Anthem and Bridge Street TV show Chevy Court
10:00am Stomp Out Stigma Day Information Fair Chevy Court Pavilion
10:00am Cabin interpreters, basketmaking, woodworking (to 8 p.m.); Quilting, making Shaker boxes, flax spinning, glass front cabinets (to 5 p.m.) Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
10:00am Open Swine Show, Part 1 Goat, Llama & Swine Barn
10:00am Working blacksmith shop; Cattle drive camp with Cowboy Doug; the Wired Woodshed (all day) Jared van Wagenen Carriage Museum
10:00am 4-H Horse Judging Contest 4-H Indoor Arena
10:00am 4-H Exhibits, Demos, Hands-on Activities and Entertainment (until 6 pm) Youth Building
10:00am Giraffic Menagerie Petting Zoo (open all day) Family Fun Zone
10:00am Skiff Rowing (to 4 p.m., first-come, first-served) New York Experience Festival Grounds
10:00am Spinning (to 4 p.m.) Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
10:00am Open Dairy Goat Showmanship & Junior Doe Show Dairy Goat Show Tent
10:30am John Heard's Hand Drumming Workshop Pan-African Village
10:30am Hector the Smoke Detector Stage Show Science & Industry Building
10:45am Soap Making Demonstration Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
11:00am Kevin Dean's Drum Studio Strolling Performer
11:00am Marshal Manlove, Hypnotist Empire Theater
11:00am Johnston School of Irish Dance Empire Theater
11:00am Hay Bale Throwing Contest (open to public) Beef Cattle Barn
11:00am Traditional Indian dances Indian Village
11:00am Rooster Crowing Qualifying Contests Poultry Barn
11:00am The Chefs of Wegmans Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
11:00am Hollywood Racing Pigs Family Fun Zone
11:00am Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
11:00am State Fair Talent Showcase (Ages 12-under) Talent Showcase
11:30am Dan Duggan Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
11:30am Violet Vela, Party Poet Family Fun Zone
12:00pm Hector the Smoke Detector Stage Show Science & Industry Building
12:00pm Circus Hollywood Family Fun Zone
12:00pm Roll-over Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
12:00pm Hawks, Falcons & Owls Hall of Veterinary Health
12:00pm Kevin Dean's Drum Studio Strolling Performer
12:30pm Johnston School of Irish Dance Empire Theater
12:30pm Underwater Recovery Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
12:30pm Wicked Awesome Duo Suds Factory Courtside Grille
12:30pm Rock-It The Robot Strolling Performer
12:30pm Wolves of the World Times Square
12:30pm Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
12:30pm Soap Making Demonstration Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
12:30pm DeAnna Germano, Camp Good Days Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
1:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
1:00pm Dan Duggan Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
1:00pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Restaurant Row
1:00pm The Bears of Bearadise Ranch Times Square
1:00pm Hilby the German Juggle Boy NY Lottery Players Pavilion
1:00pm ESTMIM Special Film Presentation Empire Theater
1:00pm All Breeds Junior Showmanship Beef Cattle Barn
1:15pm Canine/Bomb Disposal Unit Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
1:30pm Hector the Smoke Detector Stage Show Science & Industry Building
1:30pm 4-H Horse Driving/Mini Division 4-H Indoor Arena
1:30pm Kevin Dean's Drum Studio Strolling Performer
1:30pm K-9s In Flight Family Fun Zone
2:00pm 4-H Poultry Barbecue Demos Youth Building
2:00pm EPA, Food Waste Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
2:00pm Hawks, Falcons & Owls Hall of Veterinary Health
2:00pm Country Swagg Chevy Court Concerts
2:00pm Hot Country Liners Dance Team Grange Building
2:00pm The Underground Railroad Consortium of NYS Empire Theater
2:00pm Wolves of the World Times Square
2:00pm State Fair Talent Showcase (Ages 13-up) Talent Showcase
2:00pm Shawn "Big Sexy" Smith from The Voice Shamrock At The Fair
2:00pm Hands-on Butter Making Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
2:00pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
2:00pm Ray Rinaldi's NYS Boxing Championship -6:30PM Sports Activity Center
2:00pm Wine, Beer & Spirits Seminars: Old Home Distillers Horticulture Building
2:30pm The Bears of Bearadise Ranch Times Square
2:30pm Circus Hollywood Family Fun Zone
2:45pm Underwater Recovery Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
3:00pm Rock-It The Robot Strolling Performer
3:00pm Marshal Manlove, Hypnotist Empire Theater
3:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
3:00pm Dan Duggan Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
3:00pm Smoke Dance Competition w/Iroquois Indian Band Indian Village
3:15pm Canine/Bomb Disposal Unit Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
3:30pm Kevin Dean's Drum Studio Strolling Performer
3:30pm Hot Country Liners Dance Team Grange Building
3:30pm Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
3:30pm Lela Niemitz, Food Feasible Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
3:30pm Wicked Awesome Duo Suds Factory Courtside Grille
4:00pm DJ Dretronix Pan-African Village
4:00pm Rooster Crowing Qualifying Contests Poultry Barn
4:00pm Traditional Indian dances Indian Village
4:00pm Fritz's Polka Band Experience Stage
4:00pm Violet Vela, Party Poet Family Fun Zone
4:00pm Soap Making Demonstration Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
4:00pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Restaurant Row
4:00pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
4:00pm Hollywood Racing Pigs Family Fun Zone
4:00pm Hawks, Falcons & Owls Hall of Veterinary Health
4:00pm Wine, Beer & Spirits Seminars: Old Home Distillers Horticulture Building
4:00pm Hilby the German Juggle Boy NY Lottery Players Pavilion
4:30pm Hector the Smoke Detector Stage Show Science & Industry Building
4:30pm K-9s In Flight Family Fun Zone
4:45pm Roll-over Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
5:00pm Bulter-Sheehan Academy of Irish Dance Empire Theater
5:00pm Youth Beef Educational Program Beef Cattle Barn
5:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
5:00pm EPA, Food Waste Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
5:00pm Rock-It The Robot Strolling Performer
5:15pm Underwater Recovery Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
5:20pm The Ripcords Experience Stage
6:00pm Latino Village Weekend: El Potro Doney Talent Showcase
6:00pm Hollywood Racing Pigs Family Fun Zone
6:00pm Marshal Manlove, Hypnotist Empire Theater
6:00pm The Blacklights Pan-African Village
6:00pm Ladies' & Gentlemen's Lead Sheep Tent
6:00pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
6:00pm TJ Sacco Band Shamrock At The Fair
6:30pm Custom Taylor Band Suds Factory Courtside Grille
6:30pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Restaurant Row
6:30pm K-9s In Flight Family Fun Zone
7:00pm Circus Hollywood Family Fun Zone
7:00pm Wolves of the World Times Square
7:00pm Traditional Indian dances Indian Village
7:00pm Hilby the German Juggle Boy NY Lottery Players Pavilion
7:00pm Dirt Road Ruckus Duo Bosco’s
7:00pm Family Movie Night: Secret Life of Pets 2 Exposition Center
7:10pm Joe Whiting's Sweet Soul Review Experience Stage
7:30pm Brass, Inc. West End Bar & Grille
7:30pm The Bears of Bearadise Ranch Times Square
8:00pm Latino Village Weekend: Grupo Karis Talent Showcase
8:00pm Granger Smith Chevy Court Concerts
8:00pm Diana Jacobs Band Pan-African Village
8:30pm Stomp Out Stigma Day: Water Lantern Vigil New York Experience Festival Grounds
9:00pm Ramblin' Gamblin' Band Experience Stage
9:30pm Custom Taylor Band Suds Factory Courtside Grille

Day 11 - Saturday, August 31, 2019

Back to Top

Time Event Location
8:00am 4-H Horse Show, Mini Equine Division 4-H Indoor Arena
8:00am Open Guernsey Show Tractor Supply Co. Dairy Cattle Building
8:00am SUP (Stand Up Paddleboard) Yoga - pre-registration required State Park at the Fair
9:00am Senior Doe Show Dairy Goat Show Tent
9:00am Open Sheep Show Sheep Tent
9:00am SUP (Stand Up Paddleboard) Yoga - pre-registration required State Park at the Fair
9:30am American-British White Park Open Show Beef Cattle Barn
9:55am National Anthem Chevy Court
10:00am SUP (Stand Up Paddleboard) Yoga - pre-registration required State Park at the Fair
10:00am Liverpool Youth Soccer Exposition Center
10:00am Working blacksmith shop; Cattle drive camp with Cowboy Doug; the Wired Woodshed (all day) Jared van Wagenen Carriage Museum
10:00am Produced in New York Demonstration Program Contest Youth Building
10:00am Open Swine Show, Park 2 Goat, Llama & Swine Barn
10:00am Giraffic Menagerie Petting Zoo (open all day) Family Fun Zone
10:00am Cabin interpreters, basketmaking, woodworking (to 8 p.m.); Quilting, making Shaker boxes, flax spinning, glass front cabinets (to 5 p.m.) Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
10:00am Youth Rabbit & Cavy Show 4-H Indoor Arena
10:30am John Heard's Hand Drumming Workshop Pan-African Village
10:30am Hector the Smoke Detector Stage Show Science & Industry Building
10:45am Soap Making Demonstration Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
11:00am Rooster Crowing Qualifying Contests Poultry Barn
11:00am Grange Day Specials Grange Building
11:00am Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
11:00am Marshal Manlove, Hypnotist Empire Theater
11:00am The Chefs of Wegmans Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
11:00am Hollywood Racing Pigs Family Fun Zone
11:00am Kevin Dean's Drum Studio Strolling Performer
11:00am State Fair Talent Showcase Semi-Final (Ages 12-under) Talent Showcase
11:00am Traditional Indian dances Indian Village
11:30am Dan Duggan Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
11:30am Aaron's A-Team Line Dancers Chevy Court Pavilion
11:30am Violet Vela, Party Poet Family Fun Zone
12:00pm Gypsy Spirit- Belly Dancers Empire Theater
12:00pm Circus Hollywood Family Fun Zone
12:00pm Kevin Dean's Drum Studio Strolling Performer
12:00pm Hector the Smoke Detector Stage Show Science & Industry Building
12:00pm Open Ayrshire Show Tractor Supply Co. Dairy Cattle Building
12:00pm Roll-over Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
12:00pm Syracuse Country Dancers Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
12:00pm SUNY Careers in Veterinary Medicine Hall of Veterinary Health
12:30pm Soap Making Demonstration Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
12:30pm Underwater Recovery Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
12:30pm Sherri Taft, Grange Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
12:30pm Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
12:30pm Peg Newell Suds Factory Courtside Grille
12:30pm Rock-It The Robot Strolling Performer
12:30pm Grange Day Specials Grange Building
12:30pm Wolves of the World Times Square
1:00pm The Blues Brothers of Central New York Shamrock At The Fair
1:00pm Dan Duggan Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
1:00pm Shawn Halloran Bosco’s
1:00pm Geraldine Addona, Theatre Organist Empire Theater
1:00pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Restaurant Row
1:00pm Hilby the German Juggle Boy NY Lottery Players Pavilion
1:00pm The Bears of Bearadise Ranch Times Square
1:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
1:15pm Canine/Bomb Disposal Unit Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
1:30pm Kevin Dean's Drum Studio Strolling Performer
1:30pm Hector the Smoke Detector Stage Show Science & Industry Building
1:30pm Syracuse Country Dancers Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
1:30pm K-9s In Flight Family Fun Zone
2:00pm The Underground Railroad Consortium of NYS Empire Theater
2:00pm Joseph Dunaway, Knifehand Nutrition Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
2:00pm Atkins Riot Chevy Court Concerts
2:00pm Wine, Beer & Spirits Seminars: NY Wine and Grape Horticulture Building
2:00pm Erie Canal Cloggers Grange Building
2:00pm Ray Rinaldi's NYS Boxing Championship -6:30PM Sports Activity Center
2:00pm 13th Annual Cjack Run Showcase Pan-African Village
2:00pm Wolves of the World Times Square
2:00pm SUNY Careers in Veterinary Medicine Hall of Veterinary Health
2:00pm Hands-on Butter Making Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
2:00pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
2:00pm My So-Called Band Experience Stage
2:00pm Knitting (to 4 p.m.) Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
2:30pm The Bears of Bearadise Ranch Times Square
2:30pm Circus Hollywood Family Fun Zone
2:45pm Underwater Recovery Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
3:00pm Youth Breed Show with Showmanship Beef Cattle Barn
3:00pm Marshal Manlove, Hypnotist Empire Theater
3:00pm Dan Duggan Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
3:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
3:00pm Rock-It The Robot Strolling Performer
3:15pm Canine/Bomb Disposal Unit Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
3:20pm Christopher Ames Band Experience Stage
3:30pm Sherri Taft, Grange Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
3:30pm Aaron's A-Team Line Dancers Chevy Court Pavilion
3:30pm Kevin Dean's Drum Studio Strolling Performer
3:30pm Erie Canal Cloggers Grange Building
3:30pm Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
3:30pm Peg Newell Suds Factory Courtside Grille
4:00pm Hollywood Racing Pigs Family Fun Zone
4:00pm Violet Vela, Party Poet Family Fun Zone
4:00pm Rooster Crowing Qualifying Contests Poultry Barn
4:00pm June with Chandani Belly Dance Troupe Empire Theater
4:00pm Hilby the German Juggle Boy NY Lottery Players Pavilion
4:00pm Wine, Beer & Spirits Seminars: NY Wine and Grape Horticulture Building
4:00pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Restaurant Row
4:00pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
4:00pm Soap Making Demonstration Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
4:00pm SUNY Careers in Veterinary Medicine Hall of Veterinary Health
4:00pm Traditional Indian dances Indian Village
4:30pm K-9s In Flight Family Fun Zone
4:30pm Hector the Smoke Detector Stage Show Science & Industry Building
4:45pm Roll-over Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
4:50pm Gridley Paige Experience Stage
5:00pm Abigail Henson, LOFO Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
5:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
5:00pm Acoutica Grange Building
5:00pm Rock-It The Robot Strolling Performer
5:00pm Syracuse Country Dancers Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
5:00pm Danza Romani's Gypsy Dancers Empire Theater
5:15pm Underwater Recovery Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
5:30pm Watch SU Football vs. Liberty Exposition Center
6:00pm TJ Sacco Band Shamrock At The Fair
6:00pm Hollywood Racing Pigs Family Fun Zone
6:00pm Divercity Pan-African Village
6:00pm Latino Village Weekend: Kevin Tapia Talent Showcase
6:00pm Marshal Manlove, Hypnotist Empire Theater
6:00pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
6:30pm Aaron's A-Team Line Dancers Chevy Court Pavilion
6:30pm Acoutica Grange Building
6:30pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Restaurant Row
6:30pm Under The Gun Suds Factory Courtside Grille
6:30pm K-9s In Flight Family Fun Zone
7:00pm Traditional Indian dances Indian Village
7:00pm Hilby the German Juggle Boy NY Lottery Players Pavilion
7:00pm Circus Hollywood Family Fun Zone
7:00pm 13 Curves Bosco’s
7:00pm Wolves of the World Times Square
7:00pm Rick Springfield Experience Stage
7:00pm Little Britches Showmanship class Tractor Supply Co. Dairy Cattle Building
7:30pm The Bears of Bearadise Ranch Times Square
7:30pm Chasing Neon West End Bar & Grille
8:00pm Latino Village Weekend: Calle Uno Talent Showcase
8:00pm The Pharoah Pan-African Village
8:00pm Theory of a Deadman Chevy Court Concerts
9:00pm Fireworks (time approximate) Chevy Court
9:00pm Hard Promises, featuring the music of Tom Petty Experience Stage
9:30pm Under The Gun Suds Factory Courtside Grille

Day 12 - Sunday, September 1, 2019

Back to Top

Time Event Location
8:00am SUP (Stand Up Paddleboard) Yoga - pre-registration required State Park at the Fair
8:00am Open Brown Swiss Show Tractor Supply Co. Dairy Cattle Building
9:00am 4-H Horse Show, Gymkhana Division begins 4-H Indoor Arena
9:00am SUP (Stand Up Paddleboard) Yoga - pre-registration required State Park at the Fair
9:00am 4-H Rabbit & Cavy Science Decathlon 4-H Indoor Arena
9:00am Mass Empire Theater
9:00am Other Breed Open Show Beef Cattle Barn
9:15am Sherri Taft Grange Building
9:55am National Anthem Chevy Court
10:00am Cabin interpreters, basketmaking, woodworking, quilts on display (to 8 p.m.); Making Shaker boxes, glax spinning, glass front cabinets (to 5 p.m.) Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
10:00am SUP (Stand Up Paddleboard) Yoga - pre-registration required State Park at the Fair
10:00am Working blacksmith shop; Cattle drive camp with Cowboy Doug; the Wired Woodshed (all day) Jared van Wagenen Carriage Museum
10:00am 4-H Exhibits, Demos, Hands-on Activities and Entertainment (until 6 pm) Youth Building
10:00am Market Hog show Goat, Llama & Swine Barn
10:00am Adult Co-Ed Soccer (until 5 pm) Exposition Center
10:00am Giraffic Menagerie Petting Zoo (open all day) Family Fun Zone
10:30am Hector the Smoke Detector Stage Show Science & Industry Building
10:30am John Heard's Hand Drumming Workshop Pan-African Village
10:45am Soap Making Demonstration Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
11:00am Traditional Indian dances Indian Village
11:00am Marshal Manlove, Hypnotist Empire Theater
11:00am State Fair Talent Showcase Semi-Final (Ages 13-up) Talent Showcase
11:00am Hilby the German Juggle Boy Sports Activity Center
11:00am The Chefs of Wegmans Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
11:00am Hollywood Racing Pigs Family Fun Zone
11:00am Rooster Crowing Qualifying Contests Poultry Barn
11:00am Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
11:00am Edelweiss Schuhplattlers - Utica German Folk Dancers Grange Building
11:00am Kevin Dean's Drum Studio Strolling Performer
11:30am Aaron's A-Team Line Dancers Chevy Court Pavilion
11:30am Violet Vela, Party Poet Family Fun Zone
11:30am Dan Duggan Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
11:45am Dairy Goat Costume Contest & Parade Dairy Goat Show Tent
12:00pm Hector the Smoke Detector Stage Show Science & Industry Building
12:00pm Omorose Raks Performing Troupe Empire Theater
12:00pm Open Jersey Show Tractor Supply Co. Dairy Cattle Building
12:00pm Roll-over Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
12:00pm Fleece to Shawl Spinning Contest Wool Center
12:00pm Girls Basketball Tournament Sports Activity Center
12:00pm SUNY Careers in Veterinary Medicine Hall of Veterinary Health
12:00pm Kevin Dean's Drum Studio Strolling Performer
12:00pm Simmental Open Show Beef Cattle Barn
12:00pm Circus Hollywood Family Fun Zone
12:30pm Redhouse Rock Camp Experience Stage
12:30pm Nick Salvetti, Defi Cuisine Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
12:30pm Wolves of the World Times Square
12:30pm Wicked Awesome Duo Suds Factory Courtside Grille
12:30pm Edelweiss Schuhplattlers - Utica German Folk Dancers Grange Building
12:30pm Rock-It The Robot Strolling Performer
12:30pm Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
12:30pm Soap Making Demonstration Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
12:30pm Underwater Recovery Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
1:00pm Dairy Goat Breeders Benefit Sale Dairy Goat Show Tent
1:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
1:00pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Restaurant Row
1:00pm NYS Arm Wrestling Championships Sports Activity Center
1:00pm Dan Duggan Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
1:00pm Geraldine Addona, Theatre Organist Empire Theater
1:00pm The Bears of Bearadise Ranch Times Square
1:00pm Slick Fashionz Pan-African Village
1:15pm Canine/Bomb Disposal Unit Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
1:30pm Kevin Dean's Drum Studio Strolling Performer
1:30pm K-9s In Flight Family Fun Zone
1:30pm Hector the Smoke Detector Stage Show Science & Industry Building
2:00pm Sent Forth Ministries Grange Building
2:00pm Wolves of the World Times Square
2:00pm Sheila E Chevy Court Concerts
2:00pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
2:00pm Hands-on Butter Making Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
2:00pm The Underground Railroad Consortium of NYS Empire Theater
2:00pm Codi Dedischew, Defi Cuisine Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
2:00pm SUNY Careers in Veterinary Medicine Hall of Veterinary Health
2:00pm Hands-on Butter Making Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
2:00pm Wine, Beer & Spirits Seminars: Cody Dedischew, Advanced Sommelier Horticulture Building
2:30pm Zhanra Pan-African Village
2:30pm The Bears of Bearadise Ranch Times Square
2:30pm Circus Hollywood Family Fun Zone
2:45pm Underwater Recovery Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
2:50pm Grounded4Life Experience Stage
3:00pm Dan Duggan Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
3:00pm TJ Sacco Band Shamrock At The Fair
3:00pm Marshal Manlove, Hypnotist Empire Theater
3:00pm Rock-It The Robot Strolling Performer
3:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
3:00pm Hilby the German Juggle Boy Sports Activity Center
3:15pm Canine/Bomb Disposal Unit Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
3:30pm Anthony Rinaldi, Gee Gee's Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
3:30pm Wicked Awesome Duo Suds Factory Courtside Grille
3:30pm Sent Forth Ministries Grange Building
3:30pm Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
3:30pm Kevin Dean's Drum Studio Strolling Performer
3:30pm Aaron's A-Team Line Dancers Chevy Court Pavilion
4:00pm Violet Vela, Party Poet Family Fun Zone
4:00pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
4:00pm Hollywood Racing Pigs Family Fun Zone
4:00pm SUNY Careers in Veterinary Medicine Hall of Veterinary Health
4:00pm ESTMIM Special Film Presentation Empire Theater
4:00pm Big Brother Pan-African Village
4:00pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Restaurant Row
4:00pm Girls Youth Basketball Tournament Sports Activity Center
4:00pm Traditional Indian dances Indian Village
4:00pm Rooster Crowing Qualifying Contests Poultry Barn
4:00pm Wine, Beer & Spirits Seminars: Cody Dedischew, Advanced Sommelier Horticulture Building
4:10pm Big Eyed Phish Experience Stage
4:30pm K-9s In Flight Family Fun Zone
4:30pm Hector the Smoke Detector Stage Show Science & Industry Building
4:45pm Roll-over Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
5:00pm Kristine Skinner, Cooking enthusiast Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
5:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
5:00pm Rock-It The Robot Strolling Performer
5:15pm Underwater Recovery Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
6:00pm Marshal Manlove, Hypnotist Empire Theater
6:00pm Latino Village Weekend: Local Latino Drag Queens Talent Showcase
6:00pm Open recreation time Exposition Center
6:00pm Born To Run Experience Stage
6:00pm Hollywood Racing Pigs Family Fun Zone
6:00pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
6:30pm Aaron's A-Team Line Dancers Chevy Court Pavilion
6:30pm K-9s In Flight Family Fun Zone
6:30pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Restaurant Row
6:30pm Square Pegs Suds Factory Courtside Grille
7:00pm Supreme Champion Presentation Tractor Supply Co. Dairy Cattle Building
7:00pm Wolves of the World Times Square
7:00pm Circus Hollywood Family Fun Zone
7:00pm Hilby the German Juggle Boy Sports Activity Center
7:00pm Dirt Road Ruckus Duo Bosco’s
7:00pm Traditional Indian dances Indian Village
7:30pm The Bears of Bearadise Ranch Times Square
7:30pm Bullis Band West End Bar & Grille
8:00pm Thunderstruck Experience Stage
8:00pm Latino Village Weekend: National Latino Drag Queens Talent Showcase
8:00pm The Roots Chevy Court Concerts
9:30pm Square Pegs Suds Factory Courtside Grille

Day 13 - Monday, September 2, 2019

Back to Top

Time Event Location
9:00am 4-H Horse Show, Gymkhana Div. classes cont. Toyota Coliseum
9:00am Open Meat Goat Show Dairy Goat Show Tent
9:55am National Anthem Chevy Court
10:00am WHYS Youth Flag Football Clinic Exposition Center
10:00am Working blacksmith shop; Cattle drive camp with Cowboy Doug; the Wired Woodshed (all day) Jared van Wagenen Carriage Museum
10:00am Cabin interpreters, basketmaking, woodworking, quilts on display (to 8 p.m.); Making Shaker boxes, flax spinning (to 5 p.m.) Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
10:00am Knitting (to 12 p.m.) Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
10:00am Giraffic Menagerie Petting Zoo (open all day) Family Fun Zone
10:00am Wheelchair Basketball Tournament -12:30PM Sports Activity Center
10:00am 4-H Exhibits, Demos, Hands-on Activities and Entertainment (until 6 pm) Youth Building
10:30am Hector the Smoke Detector Stage Show Science & Industry Building
10:30am Labor Day Parade & Rally Chevy Court
10:30am John Heard's Hand Drumming Workshop Pan-African Village
10:45am Soap Making Demonstration Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
11:00am Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
11:00am Grand Champion Rooster Crowing Contest Poultry Barn
11:00am Kevin Dean's Drum Studio Strolling Performer
11:00am Spinning Contest Wool Center
11:00am Marshal Manlove, Hypnotist Empire Theater
11:00am State Fair Talent Showcase Final (Ages 12-under) Talent Showcase
11:00am The Chefs of Wegmans Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
11:00am Hollywood Racing Pigs Family Fun Zone
11:00am Traditional Indian dances Indian Village
11:00am Erie Canal Cloggers Grange Building
11:30am Violet Vela, Party Poet Family Fun Zone
11:30am Dan Duggan Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
12:00pm Roll-over Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
12:00pm Poisonings Hall of Veterinary Health
12:00pm Circus Hollywood Family Fun Zone
12:00pm Hector the Smoke Detector Stage Show Science & Industry Building
12:00pm Kevin Dean's Drum Studio Strolling Performer
12:00pm Tim Schramm Trio Empire Theater
12:30pm Wolves of the World Times Square
12:30pm Rock-It The Robot Strolling Performer
12:30pm Underwater Recovery Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
12:30pm Erie Canal Cloggers Grange Building
12:30pm Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
12:30pm Soap Making Demonstration Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
12:30pm Anthony Rinaldi, Gee Gee's Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
1:00pm Ignite Reggae Pan-African Village
1:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
1:00pm The Bears of Bearadise Ranch Times Square
1:00pm The Blues Brothers of Central New York Shamrock At The Fair
1:00pm lovelytheband Chevy Court Concerts
1:00pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Restaurant Row
1:00pm Dairy Goat Milk Cheese samples handout Dairy Goat Show Tent
1:00pm Dan Duggan Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
1:00pm Marshal Manlove, Hypnotist Empire Theater
1:00pm Hilby the German Juggle Boy Sports Activity Center
1:00pm Midlife Crisis Experience Stage
1:15pm Canine/Bomb Disposal Unit Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
1:30pm Kevin Dean's Drum Studio Strolling Performer
1:30pm K-9s In Flight Family Fun Zone
1:30pm Hector the Smoke Detector Stage Show Science & Industry Building
2:00pm Poisonings Hall of Veterinary Health
2:00pm The Underground Railroad Consortium of NYS Empire Theater
2:00pm Joe & Terry Bosco’s
2:00pm Wine, Beer & Spirits Seminars: Last Shot Distillery Horticulture Building
2:00pm Geoff Carbone, Clean Eating with the Carbones Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
2:00pm Black River Privateers - Utica Singing Pirate Group Grange Building
2:00pm Hands-on Butter Making Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
2:00pm Wheelchair Basketball Tournament - 4:00PM Sports Activity Center
2:00pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
2:00pm Hands-on Butter Making Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
2:00pm State Fair Talent Showcase Final (Ages 13-up) Talent Showcase
2:00pm Wolves of the World Times Square
2:00pm Wicked Awesome Duo Suds Factory Courtside Grille
2:30pm Merengue Rhythms Pan-African Village
2:30pm The Bears of Bearadise Ranch Times Square
2:30pm Circus Hollywood Family Fun Zone
2:45pm Underwater Recovery Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
2:50pm Missy Belgre Experience Stage
3:00pm Marshal Manlove, Hypnotist Empire Theater
3:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
3:00pm Dan Duggan Daniel Parrish Witter Agricultural Museum
3:00pm Rock-It The Robot Strolling Performer
3:15pm Canine/Bomb Disposal Unit Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
3:30pm Birds of Prey State Park at the Fair
3:30pm Richard Strub, Eden CNY Wegmans Demonstration Kitchen
3:30pm Kevin Dean's Drum Studio Strolling Performer
3:30pm Erie Canal Cloggers Grange Building
4:00pm Hilby the German Juggle Boy Sports Activity Center
4:00pm Hollywood Racing Pigs Family Fun Zone
4:00pm Poisonings Hall of Veterinary Health
4:00pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
4:00pm Onclave Pan-African Village
4:00pm Tim Schramm Trio Empire Theater
4:00pm Violet Vela, Party Poet Family Fun Zone
4:00pm Wine, Beer & Spirits Seminars: Last Shot Distillery Horticulture Building
4:00pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Restaurant Row
4:00pm Traditional Indian dances Indian Village
4:10pm iGNiTE! Experience Stage
4:10pm Ignite Reggae Experience Stage
4:30pm K-9s In Flight Family Fun Zone
4:30pm Hector the Smoke Detector Stage Show Science & Industry Building
4:30pm Wheelchair Basketball Tournament-6:30PM Sports Activity Center
4:45pm Roll-over Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
5:00pm Living Wall Strolling Performer
5:00pm Erie Canal Cloggers Grange Building
5:00pm Rock-It The Robot Strolling Performer
5:15pm Underwater Recovery Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
5:30pm Latino Village Weekend: International Youth Talent Show Talent Showcase
5:30pm Sirsy Experience Stage
6:00pm Gavin DeGraw Chevy Court Concerts
6:00pm Hollywood Racing Pigs Family Fun Zone
6:00pm Marshal Manlove, Hypnotist Empire Theater
6:00pm Latino Village Weekend: Trio Los Claveles Talent Showcase
6:00pm Special Operations Response Team Demonstration New York State Police Exhibit
6:30pm Bandaloni the One Man Band Restaurant Row
6:30pm K-9s In Flight Family Fun Zone
7:00pm Circus Hollywood Family Fun Zone
7:00pm Wolves of the World Times Square
7:00pm Traditional Indian dances Indian Village
7:00pm Hilby the German Juggle Boy Sports Activity Center
7:30pm DJ/Sound Man Steve Martilotta West End Bar & Grille
7:30pm Latino Village Weekend: Grupo Pagan Talent Showcase
7:30pm The Bears of Bearadise Ranch Times Square
7:30pm Resurrection Experience Stage
8:00pm Open recreation time Exposition Center
8:00pm Prime Time Band Suds Factory Courtside Grille