Musical Entertainment

Musical Entertainment 1

During the 2018 State Fair, the Fairgrounds are transformed into
the live music entertainment capital of New York State!

Come see, and hear for yourself by checking out the exciting lineups at each of our venues...

Chevy Court Venue Experience Stage Venue
Pan African Village Venue Empire Theater Venue
NYS Grange Stage Venue St. Joseph's Health Amphitheater at Lakeview Venue
Keyword Filter
Date Time Event
Wednesday, August 21, 2019 3:00pm Mike Powell & The Black River
Wednesday, August 21, 2019 4:00pm Max Scialdone
Wednesday, August 21, 2019 5:00pm The Barndogs
Wednesday, August 21, 2019 7:00pm Grand Funk Railroad
Wednesday, August 21, 2019 8:00pm Bad Company
Thursday, August 22, 2019 2:00pm Devinne Meyers
Thursday, August 22, 2019 5:00pm Experience Stage TBA - August 22 @ 5:00pm
Thursday, August 22, 2019 8:00pm Grace Potter
Friday, August 23, 2019 2:00pm CNY Songbirds
Friday, August 23, 2019 5:00pm Experience Stage TBA - August 23 @ 5:00pm
Friday, August 23, 2019 8:00pm Lindsey Stirling
Saturday, August 24, 2019 2:00pm The Brownskin Band with Joe Driscoll
Saturday, August 24, 2019 4:00pm MR. Monkey
Saturday, August 24, 2019 5:20pm Neil Minet & The Night Flyers
Saturday, August 24, 2019 7:00pm Jackyl
Saturday, August 24, 2019 8:00pm Smokepurpp
Saturday, August 24, 2019 9:00pm Scars N' Stripes
Sunday, August 25, 2019 2:00pm Jimmie Allen
Sunday, August 25, 2019 2:30pm Josh Taerk
Sunday, August 25, 2019 3:45pm UBK - Urban Knight Punks
Sunday, August 25, 2019 5:05pm Brand New Sin
Sunday, August 25, 2019 7:00pm Pop Evil
Sunday, August 25, 2019 8:00pm Dropkick Murphys
Sunday, August 25, 2019 9:00pm Cry To The Blind
Monday, August 26, 2019 2:00pm Herman’s Hermits starring Peter Noone
Monday, August 26, 2019 4:00pm Bill Schmitt & The Bluesmasters
Monday, August 26, 2019 5:20pm Revolver
Monday, August 26, 2019 6:40pm Ruby Shooz
Monday, August 26, 2019 8:00pm Midland
Tuesday, August 27, 2019 2:00pm Blood Sweat & Tears
Tuesday, August 27, 2019 4:00pm Hasting & Co.
Tuesday, August 27, 2019 5:00pm Infinity
Tuesday, August 27, 2019 7:00pm 38 Special
Tuesday, August 27, 2019 8:00pm Farruko
Wednesday, August 28, 2019 2:00pm The Mavericks
Wednesday, August 28, 2019 4:00pm Jane Zell & The Zelltones
Wednesday, August 28, 2019 5:20pm Jess Novak Band
Wednesday, August 28, 2019 6:40pm The Lightkeepers
Wednesday, August 28, 2019 8:00pm Rootshock
Wednesday, August 28, 2019 8:00pm Ice Cube
Thursday, August 29, 2019 2:00pm Why Don’t We
Thursday, August 29, 2019 4:00pm Mick Fury
Thursday, August 29, 2019 5:20pm Frank Vieira
Thursday, August 29, 2019 6:40pm C.K. & The Rising Tide
Thursday, August 29, 2019 8:00pm Jessica Lynn
Thursday, August 29, 2019 8:00pm Vince Neil of Mötley Crüe
Friday, August 30, 2019 2:00pm Country Swagg
Friday, August 30, 2019 4:00pm Fritz's Polka Band
Friday, August 30, 2019 5:20pm The Ripcords
Friday, August 30, 2019 7:10pm Joe Whiting's Sweet Soul Review
Friday, August 30, 2019 8:00pm Granger Smith
Friday, August 30, 2019 9:00pm Ramblin' Gamblin' Band
Saturday, August 31, 2019 2:00pm My So-Called Band
Saturday, August 31, 2019 2:00pm Atkins Riot
Saturday, August 31, 2019 3:20pm Christopher Ames Band
Saturday, August 31, 2019 4:50pm Gridley Paige
Saturday, August 31, 2019 7:00pm Rick Springfield
Saturday, August 31, 2019 8:00pm Theory of a Deadman
Saturday, August 31, 2019 9:00pm Hard Promises, featuring the music of Tom Petty
Sunday, September 1, 2019 12:30pm Redhouse Rock Camp
Sunday, September 1, 2019 2:00pm Sheila E
Sunday, September 1, 2019 2:50pm Grounded4Life
Sunday, September 1, 2019 4:10pm Big Eyed Phish
Sunday, September 1, 2019 6:00pm Born To Run
Sunday, September 1, 2019 8:00pm Thunderstruck
Sunday, September 1, 2019 8:00pm The Roots
Monday, September 2, 2019 1:00pm Midlife Crisis
Monday, September 2, 2019 1:00pm lovelytheband
Monday, September 2, 2019 2:50pm Missy Belgre
Monday, September 2, 2019 4:10pm iGNiTE!
Monday, September 2, 2019 5:30pm Sirsy
Monday, September 2, 2019 6:00pm Gavin DeGraw
Monday, September 2, 2019 7:30pm Resurrection